Player profile
Killua
Killua is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 105 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 194.0 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 105 | 2,163 | 1,502 | 1,488 | 619 | +14 | 1.01 | 194.0 | 128.6 | 73.7% | 36.4% | 155 | 144 | 1.01 | 56 | |
| 2026 | FULL SENSE | 62 | 1,273 | 873 | 871 | 415 | +2 | 1.00 | 193.9 | 127.5 | 74.6% | 35.2% | 78 | 75 | 1.02 | 30 |
| 2025 | TALON | 43 | 890 | 629 | 617 | 204 | +12 | 1.02 | 194.1 | 130.3 | 72.3% | 38.1% | 77 | 69 | 1.00 | 26 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 10–13 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 212 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | ONSIDE GAMING | L 6–13 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 155 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 199 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–11 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 280 | 1.71 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 276 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 194 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | T1 | L 1–13 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 117 | 0.38 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | QT DIG∞ | W 13–4 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 236 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | QT DIG∞ | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 10 | 131 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 194 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 34 | 685 | 506 | 466 | 1.09 | 205.5 | 133.6 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 579 | 387 | 418 | 0.93 | 186.9 | 126.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 401 | 281 | 264 | 1.06 | 198.5 | 130.7 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 136 | 77 | 89 | 0.87 | 152.6 | 110.6 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 89 | 76 | 1.17 | 207.0 | 134.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 76 | 74 | 1.03 | 194.4 | 122.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 45 | 58 | 0.78 | 174.3 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 190.5 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 201.0 | 126.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 593 | 436 | 405 | 1.08 | 205.8 | 132.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 401 | 281 | 264 | 1.06 | 198.5 | 130.7 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 263 | 153 | 189 | 0.81 | 171.1 | 116.8 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 57.0 | 52.0 | 0.34 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 316 | 234 | 229 | 1.02 | 201.6 | 135.9 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 89 | 76 | 1.17 | 207.0 | 134.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 74 | 76 | 0.97 | 168.5 | 120.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 92 | 70 | 61 | 1.15 | 204.0 | 138.8 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 76 | 74 | 1.03 | 194.4 | 122.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 45 | 58 | 0.78 | 174.3 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 190.5 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 201.0 | 126.0 | 0.97 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 85 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Killua have in VCT?
Killua has 1,502 kills across 105 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,488 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is Killua's K/D and rating in VCT?
Killua holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 194.0 ACS, 1.01 rating, 73.7% KAST, over 105 maps since 2025.
What agents does Killua play in VCT?
Killua is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (34 maps), Sova (27 maps), Skye (19 maps).
How long has Killua played in VCT?
Killua has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 105 maps and 2,163 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has Killua played for in VCT?
Killua has played VCT for 2 teams: TALON (2025) and FULL SENSE (2026).
What was Killua's best VCT season?
By rating, Killua's best VCT season was 2026 with FULL SENSE: a 1.02 rating, 193.9 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does Killua play best against?
Killua plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.15 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does Killua have in VCT?
Killua has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 56 across 105 VCT maps.