Player profile
yatsuka
yatsuka is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 55 career maps — a 0.90 K/D, 176.9 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 55 | 1,182 | 751 | 839 | 300 | -88 | 0.90 | 176.9 | 115.6 | 69.2% | 33.8% | 116 | 133 | 0.91 | 36 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Haven | T1 | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 191 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | T1 | L 7–13 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 126 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–3 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 268 | 1.57 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–4 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 128 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | QT DIG∞ | W 13–9 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 196 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 208 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | QT DIG∞ | L 12–14 | 18 | 24 | 5 | 215 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 119 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 172 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 12–14 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 214 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 14 | 279 | 184 | 196 | 0.94 | 183.0 | 117.5 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 224 | 135 | 169 | 0.80 | 158.6 | 103.2 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 62 | 63 | 0.98 | 162.4 | 108.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 63 | 60 | 1.05 | 204.0 | 130.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 49 | 66 | 0.74 | 151.0 | 98.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 188.5 | 126.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 32 | 43 | 0.74 | 149.0 | 95.7 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 196.0 | 130.0 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 74 | 60 | 59 | 1.02 | 254.7 | 172.7 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 23 | 24 | 0.96 | 139.0 | 83.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0.94 | 146.0 | 110.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 279 | 184 | 196 | 0.94 | 183.0 | 117.5 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 224 | 135 | 169 | 0.80 | 158.6 | 103.2 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 62 | 63 | 0.98 | 162.4 | 108.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 63 | 60 | 1.05 | 204.0 | 130.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 49 | 66 | 0.74 | 151.0 | 98.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 188.5 | 126.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 32 | 43 | 0.74 | 149.0 | 95.7 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 196.0 | 130.0 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 74 | 60 | 59 | 1.02 | 254.7 | 172.7 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 23 | 24 | 0.96 | 139.0 | 83.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0.94 | 146.0 | 110.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.91 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 66 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does yatsuka have in VCT?
yatsuka has 751 kills across 55 VCT maps (2026), against 839 deaths — a 0.90 career K/D.
What is yatsuka's K/D and rating in VCT?
yatsuka holds a 0.90 career K/D in VCT, with 176.9 ACS, 0.91 rating, 69.2% KAST, over 55 maps since 2026.
What agents does yatsuka play in VCT?
yatsuka is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (14 maps), Neon (10 maps), Fade (5 maps).
How long has yatsuka played in VCT?
yatsuka has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 55 maps and 1,182 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has yatsuka played for in VCT?
yatsuka has played every VCT map for DetonatioN FocusMe (2026).
Which team does yatsuka play best against?
yatsuka plays best against VARREL: a 0.99 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does yatsuka have in VCT?
yatsuka has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 36 across the 54 of their 55 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.