Team profile

Sharper Esports

  • Region Pacific
  • Series 2–2
  • Active 2026
  • Last map 2026-08-23

Sharper Esports is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Pacific, active across 2026 (1 season) — 12 maps played, a 2–2 series record (50.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1533.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Series 4
Maps 12
Rounds 253
Map win % 50.0% Better than 53% of 53 teams = +0.0 Career 50.0%
Rd diff / map -1.1 Better than 20% of 53 teams = +0.0 Career -1.1
Attack % 49.7% Better than 46% of 53 teams = +0.0 Career 49.7%
Defense % 44.2% Not ranked: Under 10 maps with this stat: shown, not ranked = +0.0 Career 44.2%
Pistol % 41.7% Better than 9% of 53 teams = +0.0 Career 41.7%
Record 2–2 2026: 2–2
Cur Elo 1476 Peak Elo 1533

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · Pacific · last played 2026-08-23

Scouting report

Season2026Peers53 teamsScopeAll leaguesSample12+ maps each

Results

Series win % 50.0% 48
Map win % 50.0% 53
Round diff / map -1.1 20

Round play

Attack round win % 49.7% 46
Defense round win % 44.2% Not ranked
Pistol win % 41.7% 9
Won after pistol win 80.0% 7
Bounce-back % 33.1% 5

Firepower

Rating 0.97 39
ACS 195.9 50
K/D 0.99 48
Opening duel win % 49.0% 33
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Sharper Esports vs 53 teams · 2026 · 12+ maps each vct-reference.com

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2026 Pacific 2–2 12 253 872 884 0.99 195.9 70.4% 0.97 1476

Recent results

The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.

Date Opponent Score Maps Event
Aug 23 ONSIDE GAMING L 1–2 Ascent 13–2 · Haven 5–13 · Breeze 12–14 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 21 KIWOOM DRX L 1–2 Haven 2–13 · Ascent 16–14 · Sunset 9–13 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 15 DetonatioN FocusMe W 2–1 Ascent 14–12 · Sunset 9–13 · Breeze 13–10 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 13 Rex Regum Qeon W 2–1 Haven 13–10 · Sunset 1–13 · Breeze 13–6 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1.  PTC 4
2.  Laz 4
3.  Kadoom 4
4.  Apinya 4
5.  NIZ 4

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1.  NIZ 1.06
2.  Apinya 1.02
3.  PTC 1.00
4.  Laz 0.95
5.  Kadoom 0.84

Roster by Season

Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.

SeasonPlayers
2026 PTC 12 ·  Laz 12 ·  Kadoom 12 ·  Apinya 12 ·  NIZ 12

Round Play by Season

Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.

Season Maps W–LMap Win %Round +/−Attack RoundsDefense Rounds
20266–650.0%-1349.7%44.2%

Map Win Rate

Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.

Map Played Won Lost Win% Attack RoundsDefense RoundsPistols Won
Ascent 3 3 0 100.0% 57.5% 64.5% 50.0%
Breeze 3 2 1 66.7% 70.3% 38.7% 50.0%
Haven 3 1 2 33.3% 30.6% 45.0% 16.7%
Sunset 3 0 3 0.0% 38.9% 22.7% 50.0%

Map Picks & Bans

From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.

Most picked: Ascent (3) · Most banned: Lotus (4)

Map Picks Bans 1st ban Own pick Opp. pick Decider
All maps 4 8 4 75% 3–1 25% 1–3 50% 2–2
Ascent 3 0 0 100% 3–0 — —
Sunset 1 1 0 0% 0–1 0% 0–1 0% 0–1
Breeze 0 0 0 — — 67% 2–1
Haven 0 0 0 — 33% 1–2 —
Summit 0 3 0 — — —
Lotus 0 4 4 — — —

Veto known for 4 of 4 series.

Record vs Every Opponent

Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.

Players Who Play Best Against Them

All 16 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.

Frequently Asked

What is Sharper Esports's win rate in VCT?

Sharper Esports holds a 2–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 50.0% win rate across 12 maps.

Compare with another team →

How long has Sharper Esports competed in VCT?

Sharper Esports has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in Pacific, playing 12 maps and 253 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.

What is Sharper Esports's Elo rating in VCT?

Sharper Esports carries a current Elo of 1476 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1533 (in 2026).

Team & player leaderboards →

Who has played the most for Sharper Esports?

PTC has played the most VCT series for Sharper Esports: 4, ahead of Laz.

Who is Sharper Esports's best player?

By rating, NIZ is the best VCT player to play for Sharper Esports: a 1.06 rating with the team.

How many maps has Sharper Esports played in VCT?

Sharper Esports has played 12 VCT maps across 253 rounds since 2026, with a 0.99 team K/D and a 0.97 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →