Player profile
NIZ
NIZ is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 12 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 195.7 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sharper Esports | 12 | 253 | 182 | 167 | 75 | +15 | 1.09 | 195.7 | 128.1 | 74.6% | 31.3% | 11 | 10 | 1.06 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Breeze | ONSIDE GAMING | L 12–14 | 19 | 20 | 7 | 206 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 5–13 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 110 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | ONSIDE GAMING | W 13–2 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 270 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | L 9–13 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 254 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | W 16–14 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 215 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 2–13 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 174 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–10 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 227 | 1.40 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 156 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 14–12 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 161 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–6 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 202 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 9 | 197 | 149 | 123 | 1.21 | 206.3 | 138.3 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 33 | 44 | 0.75 | 163.7 | 97.3 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 197 | 149 | 123 | 1.21 | 206.3 | 138.3 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 33 | 44 | 0.75 | 163.7 | 97.3 | 0.69 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does NIZ have in VCT?
NIZ has 182 kills across 12 VCT maps (2026), against 167 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is NIZ's K/D and rating in VCT?
NIZ holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 195.7 ACS, 1.06 rating, 74.6% KAST, over 12 maps since 2026.
What agents does NIZ play in VCT?
NIZ is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (9 maps), Omen (3 maps).
How long has NIZ played in VCT?
NIZ has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 12 maps and 253 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has NIZ played for in VCT?
NIZ has played every VCT map for Sharper Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does NIZ have in VCT?
NIZ has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across 12 VCT maps.