Player profile
Hermes
Hermes is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 55 career maps — a 0.90 K/D, 184.5 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 55 | 1,131 | 739 | 821 | 295 | -82 | 0.90 | 184.5 | 118.5 | 68.7% | 26.4% | 132 | 133 | 0.90 | 21 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 29 | 615 | 379 | 428 | 171 | -49 | 0.89 | 172.0 | 111.0 | 69.7% | 27.4% | 60 | 72 | 0.88 | 9 |
| KIWOOM DRX | 18 | 381 | 225 | 265 | 94 | -40 | 0.85 | 169.6 | 109.3 | 69.1% | 27.2% | 42 | 50 | 0.83 | 6 | |
| ONSIDE GAMING | 11 | 234 | 154 | 163 | 77 | -9 | 0.94 | 176.1 | 113.8 | 70.5% | 27.6% | 18 | 22 | 0.97 | 3 | |
| 2022 | HolyMolly | 26 | 516 | 360 | 393 | 124 | -33 | 0.92 | 198.4 | 127.0 | 67.6% | 25.3% | 72 | 61 | 0.91 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 144 | 0.63 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Abyss | Paper Rex | L 11–13 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 138 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | W 14–12 | 20 | 22 | 9 | 225 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | Sharper Esports | W 13–5 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 259 | 1.67 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 2–13 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 130 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | FULL SENSE | W 13–10 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 138 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | W 13–6 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 198 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 140 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Ascent | Team Secret | W 13–11 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 209 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | L 8–13 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 192 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 11 | 203 | 136 | 149 | 0.91 | 186.7 | 118.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 216 | 135 | 151 | 0.89 | 174.7 | 107.4 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 150 | 151 | 0.99 | 226.4 | 145.8 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 73 | 85 | 0.86 | 167.0 | 109.8 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 5 | 100 | 60 | 72 | 0.83 | 165.6 | 104.2 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 65 | 81 | 0.80 | 173.0 | 119.8 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 43 | 38 | 1.13 | 179.0 | 115.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 220.5 | 146.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 20 | 27 | 0.74 | 170.0 | 108.5 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 23 | 33 | 0.70 | 147.5 | 101.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 190 | 120 | 133 | 0.90 | 174.8 | 106.9 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 73 | 85 | 0.86 | 167.0 | 109.8 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 65 | 81 | 0.80 | 173.0 | 119.8 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 55 | 58 | 0.95 | 179.3 | 113.0 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 43 | 38 | 1.13 | 179.0 | 115.0 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 23 | 33 | 0.70 | 147.5 | 101.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 11 | 203 | 136 | 149 | 0.91 | 186.7 | 118.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 150 | 151 | 0.99 | 226.4 | 145.8 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 220.5 | 146.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 20 | 27 | 0.74 | 170.0 | 108.5 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 111.0 | 69.0 | 0.47 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 174.0 | 112.0 | 0.85 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 73 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Hermes have in VCT?
Hermes has 739 kills across 55 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 821 deaths — a 0.90 career K/D.
What is Hermes's K/D and rating in VCT?
Hermes holds a 0.90 career K/D in VCT, with 184.5 ACS, 0.90 rating, 68.7% KAST, over 55 maps since 2022.
What agents does Hermes play in VCT?
Hermes is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (11 maps), Yoru (10 maps), Jett (9 maps).
How long has Hermes played in VCT?
Hermes has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 55 maps and 1,131 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has Hermes played for in VCT?
Hermes has played VCT for 3 teams: HolyMolly (2022), KIWOOM DRX (2026) and ONSIDE GAMING (2026).
What was Hermes's best VCT season?
By rating, Hermes's best VCT season was 2022 with HolyMolly: a 0.91 rating, 198.4 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 26 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Hermes have in VCT?
Hermes has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 21 across 55 VCT maps.