Player profile
Secret
Secret is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 56 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 187.9 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-02-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 56 | 1,210 | 754 | 905 | 335 | -151 | 0.83 | 187.9 | 122.9 | 66.9% | 18.5% | 98 | 128 | 0.87 | 12 | |
| 2023 | Gen.G | 2 | 48 | 25 | 37 | 22 | -12 | 0.68 | 146.0 | 81.5 | 72.0% | 14.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 |
| 2022 | Desperado | 15 | 313 | 230 | 255 | 84 | -25 | 0.90 | 230.6 | 151.4 | 65.2% | 20.1% | 27 | 38 | 0.96 | 3 |
| 2021 | DAMWON Gaming | 39 | 849 | 499 | 613 | 229 | -114 | 0.81 | 173.7 | 113.3 | 67.5% | 18.1% | 71 | 85 | 0.84 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 15 | Fracture | LOUD | L 12–14 | 12 | 20 | 15 | 139 | 0.65 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Feb 15 | Pearl | LOUD | L 9–13 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 153 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Mar 12 | Haven | HolyMolly | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 157 | 0.58 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 12 | Breeze | HolyMolly | L 9–13 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 112 | 0.69 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 10 | Split | DAMWON Gaming | L 10–13 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 209 | 0.83 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 10 | Ascent | DAMWON Gaming | L 5–13 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 273 | 1.07 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 10 | Bind | DAMWON Gaming | W 13–9 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 269 | 1.12 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 6 | Bind | Maru Gaming | L 5–13 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 276 | 1.01 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 6 | Ascent | Maru Gaming | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 210 | 0.89 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 4 | Bind | Incheon On Sla2ers | L 9–13 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 300 | 1.15 | VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 424 | 245 | 298 | 0.82 | 167.7 | 108.1 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 186 | 132 | 145 | 0.91 | 224.8 | 152.1 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 146 | 88 | 101 | 0.87 | 185.5 | 120.5 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 118 | 63 | 86 | 0.73 | 159.0 | 101.2 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 104 | 103 | 85 | 1.21 | 290.2 | 177.8 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 31 | 50 | 0.62 | 153.7 | 96.3 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 17 | 36 | 0.47 | 135.0 | 90.5 | 0.47 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 28 | 37 | 0.76 | 190.5 | 121.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 161.0 | 124.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 273.0 | 193.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 139.0 | 78.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 139.0 | 78.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 153.0 | 85.0 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 104 | 103 | 85 | 1.21 | 290.2 | 177.8 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 113 | 74 | 90 | 0.82 | 221.0 | 147.4 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 18 | 33 | 0.55 | 154.0 | 102.0 | 0.59 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 161.0 | 124.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 273.0 | 193.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 424 | 245 | 298 | 0.82 | 167.7 | 108.1 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 146 | 88 | 101 | 0.87 | 185.5 | 120.5 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 118 | 63 | 86 | 0.73 | 159.0 | 101.2 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 73 | 58 | 55 | 1.05 | 231.0 | 160.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 17 | 36 | 0.47 | 135.0 | 90.5 | 0.47 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 28 | 37 | 0.76 | 190.5 | 121.0 | 0.81 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 70 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Secret have in VCT?
Secret has 754 kills across 56 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 905 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is Secret's K/D and rating in VCT?
Secret holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 187.9 ACS, 0.87 rating, 66.9% KAST, over 56 maps since 2021.
What agents does Secret play in VCT?
Secret is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (21 maps), Raze (8 maps), Killjoy (6 maps).
How long has Secret played in VCT?
Secret has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 56 maps and 1,210 rounds; last active 2023-02-15.
What teams has Secret played for in VCT?
Secret has played VCT for 3 teams: DAMWON Gaming (2021), Desperado (2022) and Gen.G (2023).
What was Secret's best VCT season?
By rating, Secret's best VCT season was 2022 with Desperado: a 0.96 rating, 230.6 ACS and a 0.90 K/D over 15 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Secret have in VCT?
Secret has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across the 43 of their 56 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.