Player profile
PTC
PTC is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 64 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 224.0 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pacific LCQ | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 64 | 1,352 | 1,057 | 936 | 415 | +121 | 1.13 | 224.0 | 141.0 | 71.5% | 24.3% | 200 | 151 | 1.09 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Sharper Esports | 12 | 253 | 173 | 174 | 90 | -1 | 0.99 | 194.1 | 124.7 | 71.8% | 30.9% | 21 | 20 | 1.00 | 3 |
| 2022 | FULL SENSE | 7 | 153 | 98 | 103 | 47 | -5 | 0.95 | 175.6 | 118.1 | 64.9% | 20.3% | 13 | 13 | 0.89 | 3 |
| 2021 | FULL SENSE | 45 | 946 | 786 | 659 | 278 | +127 | 1.19 | 239.6 | 148.9 | 72.5% | 23.2% | 166 | 118 | 1.14 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Breeze | ONSIDE GAMING | L 12–14 | 17 | 18 | 9 | 183 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 5–13 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 190 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | ONSIDE GAMING | W 13–2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 184 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | L 9–13 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 274 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | W 16–14 | 23 | 19 | 9 | 219 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 2–13 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 183 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–10 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 237 | 1.45 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 219 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 14–12 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 147 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–6 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 135 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 13 | 271 | 221 | 207 | 1.07 | 239.1 | 144.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 150 | 132 | 1.14 | 198.4 | 120.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 180 | 131 | 128 | 1.02 | 202.2 | 133.2 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 129 | 92 | 1.40 | 260.0 | 172.0 | 1.37 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 170 | 156 | 107 | 1.46 | 270.7 | 166.6 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 91 | 91 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 128.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 42 | 50 | 0.84 | 206.0 | 131.7 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 55 | 41 | 41 | 1.00 | 206.3 | 129.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 46 | 42 | 1.10 | 185.0 | 125.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 33 | 34 | 0.97 | 233.0 | 146.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 229.0 | 145.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 91 | 91 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 128.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 46 | 42 | 1.10 | 185.0 | 125.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 180.0 | 115.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 190.0 | 122.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 58 | 54 | 1.07 | 181.8 | 119.5 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 180.0 | 133.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 20 | 0.65 | 142.0 | 83.0 | 0.60 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 271 | 221 | 207 | 1.07 | 239.1 | 144.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 156 | 118 | 108 | 1.09 | 209.8 | 139.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 170 | 156 | 107 | 1.46 | 270.7 | 166.6 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 92 | 78 | 1.18 | 209.5 | 121.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 102 | 63 | 1.62 | 292.0 | 187.6 | 1.56 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 33 | 34 | 0.97 | 233.0 | 146.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 31 | 37 | 0.84 | 214.0 | 136.5 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 229.0 | 145.0 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 259.0 | 157.0 | 0.92 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 95 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does PTC have in VCT?
PTC has 1,057 kills across 64 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 936 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is PTC's K/D and rating in VCT?
PTC holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 224.0 ACS, 1.09 rating, 71.5% KAST, over 64 maps since 2021.
What agents does PTC play in VCT?
PTC is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (13 maps), Skye (10 maps), Breach (9 maps).
How long has PTC played in VCT?
PTC has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 64 maps and 1,352 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has PTC played for in VCT?
PTC has played VCT for 2 teams: FULL SENSE (2021–2022) and Sharper Esports (2026).
What was PTC's best VCT season?
By rating, PTC's best VCT season was 2021 with FULL SENSE: a 1.14 rating, 239.6 ACS and a 1.19 K/D over 45 maps.
Which team does PTC play best against?
PTC plays best against NORTHEPTION: a 1.11 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 1.08.
How many aces and clutches does PTC have in VCT?
PTC has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 26 across 64 VCT maps.