Player profile
TENNN
TENNN is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 113 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 211.2 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pacific LCQ | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 113 | 2,433 | 1,756 | 1,806 | 527 | -50 | 0.97 | 211.2 | 139.3 | 70.0% | 24.6% | 313 | 339 | 0.95 | 51 | |
| 2023 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 938 | 647 | 695 | 167 | -48 | 0.93 | 201.8 | 133.7 | 70.8% | 23.8% | 107 | 130 | 0.91 | 22 |
| 2022 | ZETA DIVISION | 49 | 1,021 | 745 | 774 | 255 | -29 | 0.96 | 216.7 | 142.9 | 68.7% | 25.9% | 144 | 155 | 0.95 | 14 |
| 2021 | NORTHEPTION | 21 | 474 | 364 | 337 | 105 | +27 | 1.08 | 216.2 | 141.4 | 71.5% | 23.2% | 62 | 54 | 1.04 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Haven | NRG | L 1–13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 115 | 0.32 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 11 | Bind | NRG | L 13–15 | 16 | 21 | 4 | — | — | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 8 | Haven | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 178 | 0.57 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 8 | Fracture | FNATIC | L 5–13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 189 | 1.02 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Jul 23 | Lotus | Team Secret | W 13–6 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 260 | 1.32 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Split | Team Secret | W 13–7 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 256 | 1.12 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 200 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Fracture | Team Secret | W 14–12 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 212 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Fracture | Team Secret | W 13–7 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 236 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Lotus | Team Secret | W 13–9 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 210 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 47 | 1,013 | 793 | 768 | 1.03 | 231.4 | 152.7 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 32 | 696 | 484 | 501 | 0.97 | 204.9 | 136.6 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 181 | 106 | 136 | 0.78 | 170.8 | 116.1 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 189 | 142 | 129 | 1.10 | 208.4 | 139.5 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 117 | 128 | 0.91 | 204.1 | 128.5 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 5 | 103 | 68 | 82 | 0.83 | 183.0 | 112.4 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 46 | 62 | 0.74 | 170.8 | 111.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 484 | 339 | 346 | 0.98 | 208.1 | 139.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 310 | 223 | 233 | 0.96 | 209.9 | 141.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 5 | 103 | 68 | 82 | 0.83 | 183.0 | 112.4 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 156.0 | 93.0 | 0.59 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 9 | 19 | 0.47 | 109.0 | 78.0 | 0.49 | |
| Duelist | 27 | 562 | 454 | 431 | 1.05 | 241.0 | 159.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 117 | 128 | 0.91 | 204.1 | 128.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 163 | 100 | 120 | 0.83 | 179.9 | 124.1 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 38 | 47 | 0.81 | 175.7 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 36 | 48 | 0.75 | 170.7 | 112.3 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 150 | 109 | 107 | 1.02 | 210.6 | 140.1 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 165 | 133 | 110 | 1.21 | 222.6 | 148.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 141 | 116 | 104 | 1.12 | 235.0 | 149.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 98.0 | 52.0 | 0.29 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 136 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does TENNN have in VCT?
TENNN has 1,756 kills across 113 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,806 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is TENNN's K/D and rating in VCT?
TENNN holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 211.2 ACS, 0.95 rating, 70.0% KAST, over 113 maps since 2021.
What agents does TENNN play in VCT?
TENNN is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (47 maps), Killjoy (32 maps), Skye (9 maps).
How long has TENNN played in VCT?
TENNN has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 113 maps and 2,433 rounds; last active 2023-08-11.
What teams has TENNN played for in VCT?
TENNN has played VCT for 2 teams: NORTHEPTION (2021) and ZETA DIVISION (2022–2023).
What was TENNN's best VCT season?
By rating, TENNN's best VCT season was 2021 with NORTHEPTION: a 1.04 rating, 216.2 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does TENNN play best against?
TENNN plays best against Rex Regum Qeon: a 1.25 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.31 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does TENNN have in VCT?
TENNN has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 51 across the 110 of their 113 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.