Player profile
Benkai
Benkai is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 126 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 183.2 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
| Pacific Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex | |
| 2021 | SEA Stage 3 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 126 | 2,616 | 1,656 | 1,703 | 704 | -47 | 0.97 | 183.2 | 120.4 | 71.8% | 24.5% | 151 | 175 | 1.01 | 84 | |
| 2024 | Global Esports | 31 | 631 | 363 | 421 | 133 | -58 | 0.86 | 166.0 | 114.6 | 68.4% | 25.4% | 24 | 44 | 0.90 | 15 |
| 2023 | Paper Rex | 9 | 188 | 130 | 133 | 54 | -3 | 0.98 | 200.7 | 134.2 | 72.3% | 20.9% | 15 | 15 | 1.02 | 5 |
| 2022 | Paper Rex | 52 | 1,079 | 683 | 692 | 344 | -9 | 0.99 | 178.6 | 116.6 | 73.9% | 25.9% | 53 | 70 | 1.03 | 46 |
| 2021 | Paper Rex | 34 | 718 | 480 | 457 | 173 | +23 | 1.05 | 201.2 | 127.7 | 71.5% | 22.4% | 59 | 46 | 1.07 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 153 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 1–13 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 89 | 0.33 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 160 | 1.00 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 105 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | T1 | W 13–10 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 186 | 1.20 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | BLEED | W 13–6 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 220 | 1.57 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | BLEED | W 13–6 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 244 | 1.53 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 171 | 0.69 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 121 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Apr 27 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 206 | 1.16 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 34 | 697 | 439 | 451 | 0.97 | 184.6 | 122.1 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 584 | 381 | 388 | 0.98 | 188.4 | 122.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 449 | 276 | 287 | 0.96 | 173.7 | 114.4 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 246 | 142 | 151 | 0.94 | 162.3 | 104.4 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 250 | 153 | 161 | 0.95 | 180.8 | 124.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 160 | 157 | 1.02 | 195.5 | 128.4 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 54 | 75 | 0.72 | 159.8 | 100.6 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 51 | 33 | 1.55 | 275.7 | 174.7 | 1.45 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 305 | 173 | 196 | 0.88 | 162.7 | 114.1 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 89 | 90 | 0.99 | 188.2 | 125.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 56 | 67 | 0.84 | 165.0 | 116.4 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 54 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 146.0 | 101.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 18 | 30 | 0.60 | 157.0 | 104.0 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 42 | 47 | 0.89 | 223.0 | 156.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 1.25 | 184.0 | 116.5 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 173.0 | 113.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 1.40 | 235.0 | 156.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 214.0 | 139.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 322 | 212 | 210 | 1.01 | 189.0 | 123.9 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 280 | 186 | 176 | 1.06 | 182.8 | 118.6 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 246 | 142 | 151 | 0.94 | 162.3 | 104.4 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 84 | 81 | 1.04 | 188.5 | 129.2 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 32 | 43 | 0.74 | 160.7 | 98.7 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 27 | 31 | 0.87 | 165.5 | 109.5 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 333 | 224 | 208 | 1.08 | 197.9 | 123.3 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 6 | 132 | 104 | 79 | 1.32 | 226.5 | 147.7 | 1.25 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 59 | 73 | 0.81 | 177.6 | 109.6 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 51 | 33 | 1.55 | 275.7 | 174.7 | 1.45 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 33 | 49 | 0.67 | 152.0 | 106.3 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 144.0 | 94.0 | 0.58 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 156 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Benkai have in VCT?
Benkai has 1,656 kills across 126 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,703 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is Benkai's K/D and rating in VCT?
Benkai holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 183.2 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.8% KAST, over 126 maps since 2021.
What agents does Benkai play in VCT?
Benkai is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (34 maps), Cypher (27 maps), Breach (22 maps).
How long has Benkai played in VCT?
Benkai has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 126 maps and 2,616 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has Benkai played for in VCT?
Benkai has played VCT for 2 teams: Paper Rex (2021–2023) and Global Esports (2024).
What was Benkai's best VCT season?
By rating, Benkai's best VCT season was 2021 with Paper Rex: a 1.07 rating, 201.2 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 34 maps.
Which team does Benkai play best against?
Benkai plays best against BLEED: a 1.15 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Benkai have in VCT?
Benkai has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 84 across 126 VCT maps.