Player profile
BuZz
BuZz is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 428 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 230.4 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett. BuZz was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Duelist |
| 2025 | Masters Bangkok | Best Duelist |
| 2022 | Korea Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
| Korea Stage 1 Challengers | Best Sentinel | |
| 2021 | Korea Stage 3 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 428 | 9,010 | 7,220 | 6,408 | 1,827 | +812 | 1.13 | 230.4 | 147.4 | 71.2% | 23.3% | 1,461 | 1,297 | 1.07 | 167 | |
| 2026 | T1 | 84 | 1,796 | 1,412 | 1,309 | 428 | +103 | 1.08 | 224.2 | 142.9 | 71.1% | 22.9% | 271 | 242 | 1.01 | 16 |
| 2025 | T1 | 87 | 1,904 | 1,478 | 1,396 | 374 | +82 | 1.06 | 223.7 | 144.7 | 68.9% | 21.9% | 299 | 290 | 1.02 | 29 |
| 2024 | KIWOOM DRX | 64 | 1,333 | 1,091 | 987 | 219 | +104 | 1.11 | 237.8 | 151.6 | 71.4% | 23.2% | 241 | 224 | 1.06 | 28 |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 71 | 1,485 | 1,164 | 1,056 | 335 | +108 | 1.10 | 227.2 | 145.9 | 71.6% | 22.2% | 227 | 223 | 1.08 | 35 |
| 2022 | KIWOOM DRX | 87 | 1,764 | 1,441 | 1,156 | 362 | +285 | 1.25 | 233.7 | 151.2 | 73.5% | 26.5% | 276 | 210 | 1.16 | 50 |
| 2021 | 3TM | 35 | 728 | 634 | 504 | 109 | +130 | 1.26 | 247.2 | 151.0 | 71.0% | 22.2% | 147 | 108 | 1.11 | 9 |
| MUYAHO | 7 | 151 | 143 | 105 | 22 | +38 | 1.36 | 257.9 | 158.4 | — | 19.4% | 31 | 15 | — | 0 | |
| Rio Company | 5 | 119 | 108 | 83 | 21 | +25 | 1.30 | 262.4 | 155.8 | 75.6% | 24.8% | 22 | 15 | 1.18 | 1 | |
| Vision Strikers | 23 | 458 | 383 | 316 | 66 | +67 | 1.21 | 240.6 | 147.7 | 70.0% | 22.5% | 94 | 78 | 1.10 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 165 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 226 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 151 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 233 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 181 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 229 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | NRG | L 7–13 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 212 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | NRG | L 11–13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 210 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Ascent | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 252 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 183 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 117 | 2,417 | 1,954 | 1,792 | 1.09 | 233.9 | 146.8 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 91 | 1,974 | 1,658 | 1,460 | 1.14 | 248.1 | 160.5 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 70 | 1,519 | 1,139 | 1,129 | 1.01 | 214.5 | 135.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 54 | 1,089 | 941 | 665 | 1.42 | 240.4 | 154.4 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 35 | 698 | 548 | 443 | 1.24 | 226.9 | 149.6 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 30 | 672 | 527 | 489 | 1.08 | 219.9 | 140.4 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 7 | 138 | 87 | 89 | 0.98 | 172.3 | 112.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 136 | 122 | 95 | 1.28 | 246.6 | 155.7 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 130 | 90 | 79 | 1.14 | 194.0 | 126.2 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 212.6 | 144.2 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 45 | 54 | 0.83 | 156.0 | 104.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 186.0 | 134.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 1 | 32 | 20 | 22 | 0.91 | 187.0 | 128.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 48 | 1,011 | 792 | 744 | 1.06 | 222.2 | 139.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 176 | 130 | 141 | 0.92 | 220.3 | 143.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 184 | 170 | 126 | 1.35 | 268.5 | 173.1 | 1.26 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 136 | 122 | 95 | 1.28 | 246.6 | 155.7 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 212.6 | 144.2 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 88 | 62 | 63 | 0.98 | 198.7 | 134.3 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 37 | 44 | 0.84 | 154.7 | 102.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 32 | 20 | 22 | 0.91 | 187.0 | 128.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 33 | 718 | 595 | 537 | 1.11 | 246.7 | 162.2 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 537 | 427 | 389 | 1.10 | 221.6 | 140.9 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 390 | 264 | 289 | 0.91 | 193.5 | 124.2 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 199 | 149 | 131 | 1.14 | 204.0 | 129.8 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 43 | 50 | 0.86 | 218.0 | 146.3 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 33 | 660 | 556 | 482 | 1.15 | 240.5 | 151.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 508 | 414 | 372 | 1.11 | 240.0 | 155.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 118 | 83 | 96 | 0.86 | 212.0 | 138.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 38 | 37 | 1.03 | 231.5 | 144.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 522 | 414 | 392 | 1.06 | 229.0 | 144.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 405 | 305 | 258 | 1.18 | 217.4 | 143.1 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 428 | 355 | 327 | 1.09 | 244.8 | 156.9 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 130 | 90 | 79 | 1.14 | 194.0 | 126.2 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 890 | 792 | 534 | 1.48 | 247.6 | 159.3 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 386 | 287 | 304 | 0.94 | 224.9 | 142.8 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 293 | 243 | 185 | 1.31 | 239.5 | 158.3 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 7 | 138 | 87 | 89 | 0.98 | 172.3 | 112.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 224.0 | 151.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 186.0 | 134.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 0.80 | 160.0 | 112.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 30 | 613 | 524 | 423 | 1.24 | 241.5 | 148.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 115 | 110 | 81 | 1.36 | 281.2 | 168.6 | 1.25 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 331 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BuZz have in VCT?
BuZz has 7,220 kills across 428 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 6,408 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is BuZz's K/D and rating in VCT?
BuZz holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 230.4 ACS, 1.07 rating, 71.2% KAST, over 428 maps since 2021.
What agents does BuZz play in VCT?
BuZz is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (117 maps), Raze (91 maps), Neon (70 maps).
How long has BuZz played in VCT?
BuZz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 428 maps and 9,010 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has BuZz played for in VCT?
BuZz has played VCT for 5 teams: MUYAHO (2021), Rio Company (2021), Vision Strikers (2021), KIWOOM DRX (2022–2024) and T1 (2025–2026).
What was BuZz's best VCT season?
By rating, BuZz's best VCT season was 2022 with KIWOOM DRX: a 1.16 rating, 233.7 ACS and a 1.25 K/D over 87 maps.
Which team does BuZz play best against?
BuZz plays best against Maru Gaming: a 1.48 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.42 above their usual 1.06.
Has BuZz won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — BuZz was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2022.