Player profile
Akame
Akame is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 95 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 201.9 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 95 | 1,990 | 1,402 | 1,413 | 546 | -11 | 0.99 | 201.9 | 133.6 | 71.6% | 29.5% | 185 | 200 | 1.00 | 42 | |
| 2026 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 55 | 1,182 | 846 | 811 | 304 | +35 | 1.04 | 201.9 | 134.4 | 71.3% | 28.9% | 95 | 109 | 1.03 | 27 |
| 2025 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 34 | 679 | 483 | 505 | 194 | -22 | 0.96 | 206.1 | 135.4 | 72.9% | 31.6% | 81 | 73 | 1.00 | 12 |
| 2022 | Jadeite | 6 | 129 | 73 | 97 | 48 | -24 | 0.75 | 178.2 | 116.2 | 67.2% | 22.5% | 9 | 18 | 0.83 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Haven | T1 | L 8–13 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 161 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | T1 | L 7–13 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 230 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–3 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 244 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–4 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 309 | 1.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | QT DIG∞ | W 13–9 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 242 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 195 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | QT DIG∞ | L 12–14 | 23 | 19 | 15 | 235 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 189 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 129 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 12–14 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 226 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 20 | 415 | 287 | 271 | 1.06 | 193.1 | 134.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 378 | 260 | 269 | 0.97 | 197.6 | 130.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 119 | 139 | 0.86 | 194.3 | 125.8 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 209 | 142 | 160 | 0.89 | 195.8 | 121.4 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 147 | 119 | 98 | 1.21 | 220.5 | 143.2 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 178.5 | 117.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 72 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 177.3 | 117.5 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 52 | 64 | 0.81 | 210.3 | 144.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 65 | 58 | 1.12 | 218.0 | 142.5 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 136.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 46 | 34 | 1.35 | 245.0 | 167.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 37 | 26 | 1.42 | 269.0 | 167.0 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 38 | 29 | 1.31 | 247.5 | 146.5 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 37 | 30 | 1.23 | 221.5 | 140.5 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 151.0 | 114.0 | 0.67 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 26 | 17 | 1.53 | 219.5 | 152.0 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 253.0 | 155.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 201.0 | 156.0 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 380 | 267 | 247 | 1.08 | 194.9 | 136.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 327 | 226 | 225 | 1.00 | 196.8 | 129.3 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 209 | 142 | 160 | 0.89 | 195.8 | 121.4 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 147 | 119 | 98 | 1.21 | 220.5 | 143.2 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 26 | 17 | 1.53 | 219.5 | 152.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 36 | 31 | 1.16 | 230.0 | 146.0 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 253.0 | 155.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 201.0 | 156.0 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 119 | 139 | 0.86 | 194.3 | 125.8 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 72 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 177.3 | 117.5 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 52 | 64 | 0.81 | 210.3 | 144.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 51 | 34 | 44 | 0.77 | 201.7 | 133.3 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 136.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 46 | 34 | 1.35 | 245.0 | 167.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 37 | 26 | 1.42 | 269.0 | 167.0 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 38 | 29 | 1.31 | 247.5 | 146.5 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 1.07 | 206.0 | 139.0 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 37 | 30 | 1.23 | 221.5 | 140.5 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 151.0 | 114.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 178.5 | 117.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 177.5 | 114.5 | 0.74 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 93 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Akame have in VCT?
Akame has 1,402 kills across 95 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,413 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is Akame's K/D and rating in VCT?
Akame holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 201.9 ACS, 1.00 rating, 71.6% KAST, over 95 maps since 2022.
What agents does Akame play in VCT?
Akame is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (20 maps), Fade (19 maps), KAY/O (9 maps).
How long has Akame played in VCT?
Akame has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 95 maps and 1,990 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has Akame played for in VCT?
Akame has played VCT for 2 teams: Jadeite (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2025–2026).
What was Akame's best VCT season?
By rating, Akame's best VCT season was 2026 with DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.03 rating, 201.9 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 55 maps.
Which team does Akame play best against?
Akame plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.37 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.39 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does Akame have in VCT?
Akame has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 42 across the 94 of their 95 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.