Player profile
kellyS
kellyS is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 67 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 193.9 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 67 | 1,378 | 913 | 1,035 | 404 | -122 | 0.88 | 193.9 | 128.4 | 70.0% | 23.3% | 116 | 137 | 0.91 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Team Secret | 36 | 759 | 529 | 562 | 230 | -33 | 0.94 | 203.6 | 135.7 | 73.0% | 24.1% | 71 | 72 | 0.96 | 18 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 31 | 619 | 384 | 473 | 174 | -89 | 0.81 | 182.5 | 119.9 | 66.6% | 22.3% | 45 | 65 | 0.86 | 3 |
| Global Esports | 18 | 363 | 221 | 276 | 118 | -55 | 0.80 | 179.2 | 117.6 | 65.8% | 24.2% | 24 | 32 | 0.85 | 2 | |
| Team Secret | 13 | 256 | 163 | 197 | 56 | -34 | 0.83 | 187.2 | 123.2 | 67.7% | 19.8% | 21 | 33 | 0.86 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Split | ONSIDE GAMING | L 10–13 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 236 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Ascent | ONSIDE GAMING | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 178 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 150 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | L 9–13 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 112 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | Xipto Esports | W 13–11 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 251 | 1.54 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | Xipto Esports | W 13–8 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 225 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 11–13 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 219 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 6–13 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 177 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 121 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Summit | Paper Rex | L 10–13 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 177 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 12 | 271 | 193 | 200 | 0.96 | 203.8 | 135.3 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 229 | 139 | 178 | 0.78 | 175.3 | 113.1 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 154 | 77 | 126 | 0.61 | 162.3 | 110.6 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 72 | 90 | 0.80 | 175.7 | 115.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 119 | 82 | 90 | 0.91 | 215.2 | 149.5 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 115 | 89 | 89 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 135.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 72 | 69 | 1.04 | 190.4 | 131.2 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 74 | 49 | 59 | 0.83 | 195.8 | 129.5 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 182.3 | 119.7 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 50 | 36 | 1.39 | 237.0 | 161.7 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 37 | 36 | 1.03 | 204.0 | 134.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 271.0 | 165.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 12 | 271 | 193 | 200 | 0.96 | 203.8 | 135.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 63 | 94 | 0.67 | 166.2 | 113.0 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 119 | 82 | 90 | 0.91 | 215.2 | 149.5 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 115 | 89 | 89 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 135.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 50 | 36 | 1.39 | 237.0 | 161.7 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 37 | 36 | 1.03 | 204.0 | 134.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 205 | 124 | 161 | 0.77 | 175.0 | 112.2 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 72 | 90 | 0.80 | 175.7 | 115.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 72 | 69 | 1.04 | 190.4 | 131.2 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 74 | 49 | 59 | 0.83 | 195.8 | 129.5 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 182.3 | 119.7 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 33 | 14 | 32 | 0.44 | 150.5 | 103.5 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 271.0 | 165.0 | 1.13 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 83 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kellyS have in VCT?
kellyS has 913 kills across 67 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,035 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is kellyS's K/D and rating in VCT?
kellyS holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 193.9 ACS, 0.91 rating, 70.0% KAST, over 67 maps since 2025.
What agents does kellyS play in VCT?
kellyS is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (12 maps), Deadlock (11 maps), KAY/O (8 maps).
How long has kellyS played in VCT?
kellyS has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 67 maps and 1,378 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has kellyS played for in VCT?
kellyS has played VCT for 2 teams: Global Esports (2025) and Team Secret (2025–2026).
What was kellyS's best VCT season?
By rating, kellyS's best VCT season was 2026 with Team Secret: a 0.96 rating, 203.6 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does kellyS play best against?
kellyS plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.05 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does kellyS have in VCT?
kellyS has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 21 across 67 VCT maps.