Player profile
SyouTa
SyouTa is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 63 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 184.1 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 63 | 1,334 | 874 | 991 | 263 | -117 | 0.88 | 184.1 | 122.2 | 67.4% | 35.9% | 127 | 119 | 0.88 | 41 | |
| 2026 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 910 | 611 | 661 | 176 | -50 | 0.92 | 187.1 | 124.3 | 68.8% | 35.9% | 84 | 82 | 0.90 | 29 |
| 2025 | ZETA DIVISION | 16 | 338 | 200 | 260 | 57 | -60 | 0.77 | 166.6 | 110.2 | 61.0% | 39.3% | 35 | 29 | 0.78 | 11 |
| 2022 | CREST GAMING Zst | 4 | 86 | 63 | 70 | 30 | -7 | 0.90 | 221.5 | 146.8 | 77.5% | 23.3% | 8 | 8 | 1.01 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 3–13 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 138 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 4–13 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 95 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | Xipto Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 207 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xipto Esports | L 9–13 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 209 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Xipto Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 217 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 164 | 0.52 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–11 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 212 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 218 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Global Esports | L 12–14 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 230 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 206 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 23 | 485 | 314 | 361 | 0.87 | 187.5 | 124.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 453 | 299 | 332 | 0.90 | 175.9 | 117.6 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 123 | 75 | 85 | 0.88 | 180.5 | 120.2 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 50 | 45 | 1.11 | 195.0 | 122.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 46 | 53 | 0.87 | 199.3 | 130.7 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 34 | 33 | 1.03 | 256.0 | 171.0 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 174.5 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 182.0 | 118.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 156.0 | 106.0 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 127.0 | 93.0 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 18 | 371 | 245 | 272 | 0.90 | 188.3 | 125.4 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 351 | 239 | 246 | 0.97 | 181.7 | 121.7 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 46 | 53 | 0.87 | 199.3 | 130.7 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 32 | 28 | 1.14 | 185.0 | 118.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 174.5 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 226.0 | 150.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 207.0 | 140.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 102 | 60 | 86 | 0.70 | 157.2 | 104.6 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 103 | 64 | 69 | 0.93 | 175.2 | 116.2 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 4 | 88 | 54 | 68 | 0.79 | 180.0 | 115.0 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 156.0 | 106.0 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 127.0 | 93.0 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 215.0 | 130.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 182.0 | 118.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 1.18 | 286.0 | 192.0 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 0.71 | 203.0 | 147.0 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 80 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does SyouTa have in VCT?
SyouTa has 874 kills across 63 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 991 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is SyouTa's K/D and rating in VCT?
SyouTa holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 184.1 ACS, 0.88 rating, 67.4% KAST, over 63 maps since 2022.
What agents does SyouTa play in VCT?
SyouTa is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (23 maps), Cypher (21 maps), Vyse (6 maps).
How long has SyouTa played in VCT?
SyouTa has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 63 maps and 1,334 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has SyouTa played for in VCT?
SyouTa has played VCT for 2 teams: CREST GAMING Zst (2022) and ZETA DIVISION (2025–2026).
What was SyouTa's best VCT season?
By rating, SyouTa's best VCT season was 2026 with ZETA DIVISION: a 0.90 rating, 187.1 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 43 maps.
Which team does SyouTa play best against?
SyouTa plays best against Rex Regum Qeon: a 0.91 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.04 above their usual 0.87.
How many aces and clutches does SyouTa have in VCT?
SyouTa has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 41 across 63 VCT maps.