Player profile
Monyet
Monyet is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 232 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 203.8 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 232 | 5,033 | 3,558 | 3,650 | 1,640 | -92 | 0.97 | 203.8 | 132.6 | 71.0% | 28.2% | 568 | 694 | 0.99 | 120 | |
| 2026 | Rex Regum Qeon | 56 | 1,221 | 851 | 908 | 405 | -57 | 0.94 | 203.5 | 131.6 | 70.9% | 29.7% | 122 | 165 | 0.98 | 22 |
| 2025 | Rex Regum Qeon | 84 | 1,775 | 1,226 | 1,232 | 613 | -6 | 1.00 | 198.0 | 128.2 | 71.7% | 29.7% | 174 | 220 | 1.00 | 45 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 40 | 885 | 604 | 686 | 285 | -82 | 0.88 | 198.4 | 131.4 | 69.8% | 26.2% | 102 | 142 | 0.90 | 28 |
| Paper Rex | 26 | 557 | 364 | 441 | 160 | -77 | 0.83 | 191.4 | 126.5 | 68.1% | 23.7% | 64 | 98 | 0.85 | 19 | |
| Rex Regum Qeon | 14 | 328 | 240 | 245 | 125 | -5 | 0.98 | 211.5 | 140.4 | 72.9% | 30.9% | 38 | 44 | 1.01 | 9 | |
| 2023 | Global Esports | 26 | 562 | 441 | 389 | 224 | +52 | 1.13 | 219.1 | 139.9 | 74.2% | 27.3% | 72 | 56 | 1.14 | 18 |
| 2022 | ONIC G | 26 | 590 | 436 | 435 | 113 | +1 | 1.00 | 216.2 | 143.6 | 67.6% | 24.0% | 98 | 111 | 0.96 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Lotus | FULL SENSE | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 163 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | L 11–13 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 227 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | FULL SENSE | W 13–4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 220 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 246 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–1 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 207 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Haven | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 125 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 272 | 1.47 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 14 | 22 | 9 | 169 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 18 | 18 | 12 | 212 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 23 | 12 | 10 | 308 | 1.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 75 | 1,569 | 1,075 | 1,090 | 0.99 | 193.0 | 124.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 56 | 1,255 | 907 | 936 | 0.97 | 210.3 | 134.9 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 29 | 635 | 432 | 499 | 0.87 | 204.3 | 137.1 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 20 | 436 | 345 | 296 | 1.17 | 214.3 | 138.6 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 19 | 412 | 304 | 294 | 1.03 | 217.1 | 145.9 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 382 | 275 | 291 | 0.95 | 212.4 | 139.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 5 | 111 | 73 | 78 | 0.94 | 197.6 | 129.6 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 108 | 69 | 77 | 0.90 | 182.5 | 117.5 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 54 | 34 | 37 | 0.92 | 201.3 | 128.7 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 44 | 52 | 0.85 | 183.3 | 125.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 553 | 377 | 428 | 0.88 | 201.8 | 130.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 13 | 270 | 197 | 194 | 1.02 | 208.6 | 130.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 5 | 111 | 73 | 78 | 0.94 | 197.6 | 129.6 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 4 | 93 | 75 | 59 | 1.27 | 222.3 | 142.8 | 1.27 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 0.63 | 163.0 | 117.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 22 | 32 | 0.69 | 194.0 | 126.0 | 0.67 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1.23 | 224.5 | 158.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 60 | 45 | 43 | 1.05 | 218.5 | 139.5 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 37 | 762 | 491 | 509 | 0.96 | 181.6 | 118.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 456 | 338 | 332 | 1.02 | 213.7 | 133.7 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 183 | 159 | 1.15 | 225.9 | 149.4 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 83 | 65 | 65 | 1.00 | 230.8 | 149.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 47 | 44 | 1.07 | 189.3 | 123.3 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 54 | 34 | 37 | 0.92 | 201.3 | 128.7 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 44 | 52 | 0.85 | 183.3 | 125.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 24 | 34 | 0.71 | 146.5 | 95.5 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 444 | 276 | 353 | 0.78 | 189.3 | 128.7 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 15 | 323 | 233 | 244 | 0.95 | 199.4 | 128.4 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 43 | 35 | 1.23 | 262.0 | 166.5 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 2 | 51 | 41 | 38 | 1.08 | 235.5 | 155.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 166.0 | 114.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 12 | 259 | 212 | 177 | 1.20 | 222.0 | 143.0 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 10 | 214 | 154 | 143 | 1.08 | 205.2 | 127.4 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 50 | 49 | 1.02 | 226.3 | 156.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 25 | 20 | 1.25 | 302.0 | 179.0 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 347 | 253 | 259 | 0.98 | 214.8 | 141.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 198 | 149 | 141 | 1.06 | 215.0 | 145.4 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 34 | 35 | 0.97 | 233.0 | 154.5 | 1.05 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 190 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Monyet have in VCT?
Monyet has 3,558 kills across 232 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,650 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is Monyet's K/D and rating in VCT?
Monyet holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 203.8 ACS, 0.99 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 232 maps since 2022.
What agents does Monyet play in VCT?
Monyet is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (75 maps), Neon (56 maps), Raze (29 maps).
How long has Monyet played in VCT?
Monyet has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 232 maps and 5,033 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has Monyet played for in VCT?
Monyet has played VCT for 4 teams: ONIC G (2022), Global Esports (2023), Paper Rex (2024) and Rex Regum Qeon (2024–2026).
What was Monyet's best VCT season?
By rating, Monyet's best VCT season was 2023 with Global Esports: a 1.14 rating, 219.1 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 26 maps.
Which team does Monyet play best against?
Monyet plays best against KIWOOM DRX: a 1.06 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Monyet have in VCT?
Monyet has 9 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 120 across 232 VCT maps.