Player profile
Dambi
Dambi is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 133 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 220.4 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 133 | 2,835 | 2,146 | 2,111 | 747 | +35 | 1.02 | 220.4 | 138.8 | 70.4% | 23.8% | 449 | 460 | 1.01 | 43 | |
| 2026 | Nongshim RedForce | 84 | 1,783 | 1,366 | 1,322 | 466 | +44 | 1.03 | 220.6 | 138.4 | 70.1% | 24.2% | 260 | 274 | 1.03 | 20 |
| 2025 | Nongshim RedForce | 49 | 1,052 | 780 | 789 | 281 | -9 | 0.99 | 220.0 | 139.5 | 70.9% | 23.2% | 189 | 186 | 0.99 | 23 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 1–13 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 79 | 0.15 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | W 13–9 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 202 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 227 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 12–14 | 17 | 22 | 5 | 202 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 195 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Team Vitality | L 8–13 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 189 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–6 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 389 | 1.88 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–5 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 279 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 133 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 153 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 96 | 2,052 | 1,585 | 1,547 | 1.02 | 225.7 | 140.7 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 410 | 278 | 292 | 0.95 | 196.1 | 127.1 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 144 | 114 | 100 | 1.14 | 222.1 | 141.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 129 | 107 | 95 | 1.13 | 244.0 | 159.5 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 46 | 62 | 0.74 | 174.3 | 116.5 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 201.0 | 134.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 60 | 1,266 | 987 | 958 | 1.03 | 225.6 | 139.7 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 307 | 224 | 216 | 1.04 | 207.1 | 134.4 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 144 | 114 | 100 | 1.14 | 222.1 | 141.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 1.03 | 221.5 | 155.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 98.0 | 69.0 | 0.48 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 786 | 598 | 589 | 1.02 | 225.9 | 142.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 103 | 54 | 76 | 0.71 | 165.2 | 106.6 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 73 | 62 | 1.18 | 255.3 | 161.8 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 39 | 47 | 0.83 | 199.7 | 132.3 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 201.0 | 134.0 | 1.01 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 111 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Dambi have in VCT?
Dambi has 2,146 kills across 133 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,111 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is Dambi's K/D and rating in VCT?
Dambi holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 220.4 ACS, 1.01 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 133 maps since 2025.
What agents does Dambi play in VCT?
Dambi is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (96 maps), Waylay (19 maps), Phoenix (7 maps).
How long has Dambi played in VCT?
Dambi has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 133 maps and 2,835 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has Dambi played for in VCT?
Dambi has played every VCT map for Nongshim RedForce (2025–2026).
What was Dambi's best VCT season?
By rating, Dambi's best VCT season was 2026 with Nongshim RedForce: a 1.03 rating, 220.6 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 84 maps.
Which team does Dambi play best against?
Dambi plays best against Team Secret: a 1.27 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.28 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Dambi have in VCT?
Dambi has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 43 across 133 VCT maps.