Player profile
Jemkin
Jemkin is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 179 career maps — a 1.20 K/D, 228.9 ACS, 1.12 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 1 | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 179 | 3,863 | 3,188 | 2,652 | 612 | +536 | 1.20 | 228.9 | 145.9 | 71.7% | 32.4% | 687 | 551 | 1.12 | 90 | |
| 2026 | Rex Regum Qeon | 53 | 1,159 | 914 | 769 | 175 | +145 | 1.19 | 216.8 | 137.5 | 71.1% | 27.6% | 192 | 153 | 1.11 | 37 |
| 2025 | Rex Regum Qeon | 84 | 1,775 | 1,519 | 1,236 | 294 | +283 | 1.23 | 237.5 | 150.2 | 71.3% | 35.6% | 364 | 265 | 1.14 | 24 |
| 2024 | Rex Regum Qeon | 32 | 708 | 587 | 480 | 108 | +107 | 1.22 | 228.5 | 147.8 | 74.9% | 32.8% | 92 | 96 | 1.13 | 22 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 10 | 221 | 168 | 167 | 35 | +1 | 1.01 | 222.9 | 147.6 | 68.1% | 30.4% | 39 | 37 | 1.00 | 7 |
| CREST GAMING Zst | 4 | 86 | 64 | 63 | 11 | +1 | 1.02 | 206.5 | 137.5 | 63.3% | 38.3% | 16 | 15 | 0.99 | 3 | |
| BLUE BEES.ESP | 6 | 135 | 104 | 104 | 24 | 0 | 1.00 | 233.8 | 154.3 | 71.3% | 25.2% | 23 | 22 | 1.01 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Lotus | FULL SENSE | L 7–13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 205 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 120 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | FULL SENSE | W 13–4 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 153 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 6–13 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 209 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 211 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Haven | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 130 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 208 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 240 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 285 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 215 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 49 | 1,054 | 871 | 740 | 1.18 | 228.5 | 143.8 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 979 | 859 | 682 | 1.26 | 242.0 | 156.0 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 509 | 402 | 366 | 1.10 | 229.4 | 149.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 485 | 394 | 322 | 1.22 | 223.4 | 137.2 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 407 | 329 | 244 | 1.35 | 218.8 | 139.6 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 131 | 102 | 95 | 1.07 | 215.5 | 134.5 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 65 | 54 | 1.20 | 222.5 | 147.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 79 | 60 | 47 | 1.28 | 195.0 | 127.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 63 | 56 | 1.13 | 242.3 | 154.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 156.5 | 102.5 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 1.69 | 256.0 | 169.0 | 1.38 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 387 | 317 | 230 | 1.38 | 222.2 | 141.2 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 247 | 180 | 182 | 0.99 | 200.9 | 124.6 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 205 | 166 | 133 | 1.25 | 221.9 | 139.1 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 81 | 82 | 0.99 | 207.6 | 132.4 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 93 | 78 | 63 | 1.24 | 241.5 | 152.8 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 49 | 33 | 1.48 | 237.3 | 158.3 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 156.5 | 102.5 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 1.69 | 256.0 | 169.0 | 1.38 | |
| Duelist | 37 | 783 | 669 | 544 | 1.23 | 236.2 | 149.0 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 430 | 398 | 303 | 1.31 | 254.9 | 164.7 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 280 | 228 | 189 | 1.21 | 224.5 | 135.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 103 | 75 | 77 | 0.97 | 203.5 | 130.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 65 | 54 | 1.20 | 222.5 | 147.3 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 63 | 56 | 1.13 | 242.3 | 154.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 21 | 13 | 1.62 | 255.0 | 145.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 347 | 301 | 234 | 1.29 | 233.6 | 149.8 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 238 | 192 | 171 | 1.12 | 234.9 | 152.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 79 | 60 | 47 | 1.28 | 195.0 | 127.3 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 158.0 | 110.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 1.57 | 246.0 | 162.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 82 | 82 | 1.00 | 212.6 | 140.6 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 112 | 86 | 85 | 1.01 | 233.2 | 154.6 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 137 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Jemkin have in VCT?
Jemkin has 3,188 kills across 179 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,652 deaths — a 1.20 career K/D.
What is Jemkin's K/D and rating in VCT?
Jemkin holds a 1.20 career K/D in VCT, with 228.9 ACS, 1.12 rating, 71.7% KAST, over 179 maps since 2022.
What agents does Jemkin play in VCT?
Jemkin is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (49 maps), Jett (47 maps), Raze (23 maps).
How long has Jemkin played in VCT?
Jemkin has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 179 maps and 3,863 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has Jemkin played for in VCT?
Jemkin has played VCT for 3 teams: CREST GAMING Zst (2022), BLUE BEES.ESP (2022) and Rex Regum Qeon (2024–2026).
What was Jemkin's best VCT season?
By rating, Jemkin's best VCT season was 2025 with Rex Regum Qeon: a 1.14 rating, 237.5 ACS and a 1.23 K/D over 84 maps.
Which team does Jemkin play best against?
Jemkin plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.29 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 1.11.
How many aces and clutches does Jemkin have in VCT?
Jemkin has 6 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 90 across 179 VCT maps.