Player profile
Karon
Karon is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 219 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 198.9 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen. Karon was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 2 | Finals MVPBest Controller |
| Pacific Kickoff | Finals MVPBest Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 219 | 4,710 | 3,372 | 3,069 | 1,832 | +303 | 1.10 | 198.9 | 129.7 | 75.5% | 33.1% | 352 | 307 | 1.10 | 143 | |
| 2026 | Gen.G | 43 | 969 | 700 | 657 | 292 | +43 | 1.07 | 200.2 | 130.5 | 74.1% | 33.3% | 70 | 61 | 1.07 | 42 |
| 2025 | Gen.G | 64 | 1,336 | 961 | 859 | 547 | +102 | 1.12 | 201.3 | 131.5 | 76.2% | 33.0% | 98 | 93 | 1.11 | 34 |
| 2024 | Gen.G | 112 | 2,405 | 1,711 | 1,553 | 993 | +158 | 1.10 | 197.1 | 128.3 | 75.7% | 33.0% | 184 | 153 | 1.10 | 67 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Split | T1 | L 11–13 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 124 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | T1 | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 154 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 145 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–9 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 217 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 159 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | FULL SENSE | W 13–11 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 216 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | L 10–13 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 226 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Lotus | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 207 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 193 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Global Esports | W 14–12 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 189 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 133 | 2,810 | 2,012 | 1,830 | 1.10 | 197.5 | 127.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 28 | 606 | 392 | 418 | 0.94 | 185.8 | 127.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 22 | 466 | 334 | 285 | 1.17 | 198.7 | 131.2 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 19 | 425 | 314 | 263 | 1.19 | 208.5 | 134.4 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 61 | 56 | 1.09 | 203.8 | 131.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 92 | 82 | 62 | 1.32 | 247.8 | 164.3 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 100 | 74 | 66 | 1.12 | 201.5 | 135.3 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 61 | 48 | 41 | 1.17 | 242.0 | 180.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 36 | 32 | 1.13 | 220.0 | 145.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 236.0 | 140.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 15 | 328 | 234 | 222 | 1.05 | 198.0 | 123.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 166 | 105 | 119 | 0.88 | 174.5 | 119.4 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 61 | 56 | 1.09 | 203.8 | 131.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 92 | 82 | 62 | 1.32 | 247.8 | 164.3 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 100 | 74 | 66 | 1.12 | 201.5 | 135.3 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 41 | 43 | 0.95 | 157.3 | 98.7 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 61 | 48 | 41 | 1.17 | 242.0 | 180.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 36 | 32 | 1.13 | 220.0 | 145.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 236.0 | 140.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 51 | 1,057 | 767 | 690 | 1.11 | 201.6 | 130.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 90 | 76 | 1.18 | 208.3 | 139.5 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 4 | 89 | 66 | 47 | 1.40 | 204.8 | 136.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 38 | 46 | 0.83 | 177.7 | 120.3 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 67 | 1,425 | 1,011 | 918 | 1.10 | 194.2 | 124.9 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 17 | 376 | 249 | 253 | 0.98 | 192.5 | 131.8 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 15 | 305 | 227 | 195 | 1.16 | 205.3 | 136.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 13 | 299 | 224 | 187 | 1.20 | 208.5 | 132.1 | 1.19 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 143 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Karon have in VCT?
Karon has 3,372 kills across 219 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,069 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is Karon's K/D and rating in VCT?
Karon holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 198.9 ACS, 1.10 rating, 75.5% KAST, over 219 maps since 2024.
What agents does Karon play in VCT?
Karon is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (133 maps), Viper (28 maps), Astra (22 maps).
How long has Karon played in VCT?
Karon has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 219 maps and 4,710 rounds; last active 2026-08-29.
What teams has Karon played for in VCT?
Karon has played every VCT map for Gen.G (2024–2026).
What was Karon's best VCT season?
By rating, Karon's best VCT season was 2025 with Gen.G: a 1.11 rating, 201.3 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 64 maps.
Which team does Karon play best against?
Karon plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.45 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.36 above their usual 1.09.
Has Karon won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Karon was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.