Player profile
Famouz
Famouz is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 58 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 215.1 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific LCQ | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 58 | 1,269 | 931 | 937 | 279 | -6 | 0.99 | 215.1 | 140.6 | 69.8% | 18.6% | 165 | 171 | 0.98 | 13 | |
| 2025 | BOOM Esports | 33 | 702 | 534 | 537 | 130 | -3 | 0.99 | 218.4 | 138.3 | 68.6% | 18.8% | 119 | 120 | 0.94 | 7 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 25 | 567 | 397 | 400 | 149 | -3 | 0.99 | 210.8 | 143.6 | 71.4% | 18.3% | 46 | 51 | 1.03 | 6 |
| Persija Esports | 7 | 156 | 101 | 117 | 31 | -16 | 0.86 | 202.0 | 136.4 | 67.6% | 18.3% | 12 | 19 | 0.92 | 3 | |
| BOOM Esports | 18 | 411 | 296 | 283 | 118 | +13 | 1.05 | 214.2 | 146.3 | 72.9% | 18.3% | 34 | 32 | 1.08 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | L 8–13 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 200 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Corrode | ZETA DIVISION | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 213 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | ZETA DIVISION | W 15–13 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 186 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Corrode | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 2–13 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 220 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 10–13 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 188 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 10–13 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 229 | 1.07 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Bind | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 196 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Corrode | T1 | L 10–13 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 202 | 0.68 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Ascent | T1 | L 9–13 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 134 | 0.40 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Icebox | TALON | L 3–13 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 193 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 18 | 394 | 304 | 288 | 1.06 | 234.1 | 156.8 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 288 | 213 | 224 | 0.95 | 211.1 | 131.5 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 128 | 89 | 105 | 0.85 | 198.8 | 127.8 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 58 | 82 | 0.71 | 160.2 | 106.4 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 83 | 79 | 1.05 | 212.8 | 146.6 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 105 | 78 | 67 | 1.16 | 216.8 | 147.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 57 | 45 | 1.27 | 235.7 | 151.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 43 | 31 | 1.39 | 294.0 | 176.0 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 87.0 | 60.0 | 0.34 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 288 | 213 | 224 | 0.95 | 211.1 | 131.5 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 179 | 132 | 132 | 1.00 | 220.5 | 143.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 128 | 89 | 105 | 0.85 | 198.8 | 127.8 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 57 | 45 | 1.27 | 235.7 | 151.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 43 | 31 | 1.39 | 294.0 | 176.0 | 1.29 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 215 | 172 | 156 | 1.10 | 245.0 | 167.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 58 | 82 | 0.71 | 160.2 | 106.4 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 83 | 79 | 1.05 | 212.8 | 146.6 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 105 | 78 | 67 | 1.16 | 216.8 | 147.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 87.0 | 60.0 | 0.34 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 85 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Famouz have in VCT?
Famouz has 931 kills across 58 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 937 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is Famouz's K/D and rating in VCT?
Famouz holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 215.1 ACS, 0.98 rating, 69.8% KAST, over 58 maps since 2022.
What agents does Famouz play in VCT?
Famouz is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (18 maps), Neon (14 maps), Yoru (6 maps).
How long has Famouz played in VCT?
Famouz has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 58 maps and 1,269 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.
What teams has Famouz played for in VCT?
Famouz has played VCT for 2 teams: Persija Esports (2022) and BOOM Esports (2022–2025).
What was Famouz's best VCT season?
By rating, Famouz's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.03 rating, 210.8 ACS and a 0.99 K/D over 25 maps.
Which team does Famouz play best against?
Famouz plays best against ONIC G: a 1.16 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does Famouz have in VCT?
Famouz has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across 58 VCT maps.