Player profile
CLZ
CLZ is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 51 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 175.2 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 51 | 1,071 | 647 | 748 | 309 | -101 | 0.86 | 175.2 | 115.9 | 70.1% | 29.3% | 65 | 72 | 0.90 | 38 | |
| 2025 | ZETA DIVISION | 28 | 576 | 334 | 410 | 138 | -76 | 0.81 | 165.8 | 113.3 | 68.1% | 33.1% | 35 | 34 | 0.88 | 25 |
| 2021 | FENNEL | 23 | 495 | 313 | 338 | 171 | -25 | 0.93 | 186.7 | 119.4 | 73.9% | 24.3% | 30 | 38 | 0.95 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Ascent | BOOM Esports | W 13–8 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 116 | 0.54 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Corrode | BOOM Esports | W 13–9 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 110 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | BOOM Esports | L 13–15 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 159 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Sunset | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 246 | 1.33 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–9 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 241 | 1.51 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | T1 | L 6–13 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 212 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Corrode | T1 | L 8–13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 128 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 20 | Bind | TALON | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 157 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 20 | Icebox | TALON | L 5–13 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 133 | 0.54 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Icebox | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 7–13 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 121 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 10 | 215 | 142 | 150 | 0.95 | 197.6 | 122.4 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 172 | 93 | 128 | 0.73 | 168.1 | 117.3 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 70 | 98 | 0.71 | 137.0 | 82.3 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 133 | 101 | 90 | 1.12 | 226.7 | 152.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 71 | 64 | 1.11 | 182.6 | 127.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 41 | 63 | 0.65 | 142.0 | 94.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 58 | 48 | 1.21 | 187.8 | 131.5 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 229.0 | 146.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 142.5 | 92.5 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 116.0 | 72.0 | 0.54 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0.25 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 0.37 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 133.0 | 80.0 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 172 | 93 | 128 | 0.73 | 168.1 | 117.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 71 | 64 | 1.11 | 182.6 | 127.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 41 | 63 | 0.65 | 142.0 | 94.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 58 | 48 | 1.21 | 187.8 | 131.5 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 229.0 | 146.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 142.5 | 92.5 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 116.0 | 72.0 | 0.54 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0.25 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 0.37 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 133.0 | 80.0 | 0.54 | |
| Controller | 10 | 215 | 142 | 150 | 0.95 | 197.6 | 122.4 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 70 | 98 | 0.71 | 137.0 | 82.3 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 133 | 101 | 90 | 1.12 | 226.7 | 152.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 71 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does CLZ have in VCT?
CLZ has 647 kills across 51 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 748 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is CLZ's K/D and rating in VCT?
CLZ holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 175.2 ACS, 0.90 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 51 maps since 2021.
What agents does CLZ play in VCT?
CLZ is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (10 maps), Tejo (8 maps), Astra (7 maps).
How long has CLZ played in VCT?
CLZ has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 51 maps and 1,071 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.
What teams has CLZ played for in VCT?
CLZ has played VCT for 2 teams: FENNEL (2021) and ZETA DIVISION (2025).
What was CLZ's best VCT season?
By rating, CLZ's best VCT season was 2021 with FENNEL: a 0.95 rating, 186.7 ACS and a 0.93 K/D over 23 maps.
How many aces and clutches does CLZ have in VCT?
CLZ has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across the 43 of their 51 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.