Player profile
d4v41
d4v41 is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 431 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 197.9 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. d4v41 was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Flex |
| Pacific Stage 1 | Best Flex | |
| 2023 | Pacific League | Best Initiator |
| 2022 | Pacific Stage 2 Challengers | Best Flex |
| Pacific Stage 1 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 431 | 9,144 | 6,466 | 5,971 | 2,726 | +495 | 1.08 | 197.9 | 132.5 | 74.5% | 28.0% | 720 | 587 | 1.06 | 222 | |
| 2026 | Paper Rex | 112 | 2,396 | 1,704 | 1,578 | 496 | +126 | 1.08 | 196.9 | 133.3 | 72.0% | 29.5% | 240 | 182 | 1.03 | 52 |
| 2025 | Paper Rex | 84 | 1,821 | 1,273 | 1,175 | 476 | +98 | 1.08 | 191.8 | 130.7 | 74.7% | 26.5% | 129 | 125 | 1.03 | 43 |
| 2024 | Paper Rex | 87 | 1,798 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 684 | +76 | 1.06 | 199.1 | 133.5 | 76.4% | 29.8% | 120 | 107 | 1.09 | 47 |
| 2023 | Paper Rex | 62 | 1,332 | 936 | 839 | 550 | +97 | 1.12 | 196.5 | 130.4 | 76.8% | 27.1% | 79 | 66 | 1.11 | 42 |
| 2022 | Paper Rex | 52 | 1,079 | 732 | 696 | 349 | +36 | 1.05 | 192.2 | 125.4 | 74.9% | 25.4% | 68 | 52 | 1.06 | 25 |
| 2021 | Paper Rex | 34 | 718 | 561 | 499 | 171 | +62 | 1.12 | 224.0 | 146.7 | 72.8% | 27.6% | 84 | 55 | 1.09 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Summit | T1 | L 11–13 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 189 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–6 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 101 | 0.39 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | T1 | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 203 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Sunset | LOUD | L 13–15 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 141 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Split | LOUD | L 9–13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 179 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Lotus | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 236 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 225 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Split | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 226 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 277 | 1.40 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Haven | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 130 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 87 | 1,837 | 1,288 | 1,186 | 1.09 | 200.0 | 136.7 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 84 | 1,798 | 1,196 | 1,154 | 1.04 | 188.5 | 123.6 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 64 | 1,364 | 1,005 | 886 | 1.13 | 202.3 | 137.1 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 46 | 971 | 721 | 602 | 1.20 | 203.3 | 131.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 43 | 903 | 667 | 578 | 1.15 | 202.2 | 141.8 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 632 | 495 | 401 | 1.23 | 205.9 | 135.9 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 342 | 228 | 235 | 0.97 | 191.7 | 126.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 334 | 231 | 221 | 1.05 | 202.6 | 130.8 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 276 | 219 | 206 | 1.06 | 231.9 | 148.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 167 | 112 | 122 | 0.92 | 195.9 | 139.1 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 7 | 151 | 91 | 116 | 0.78 | 169.0 | 109.9 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 6 | 143 | 74 | 102 | 0.73 | 145.0 | 99.8 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 130 | 74 | 85 | 0.87 | 159.5 | 114.2 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 31 | 28 | 1.11 | 208.0 | 138.5 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 165.0 | 113.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 261.0 | 161.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 161.0 | 96.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 50 | 1,062 | 741 | 693 | 1.07 | 199.9 | 135.3 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 545 | 411 | 370 | 1.11 | 205.9 | 139.4 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 341 | 271 | 219 | 1.24 | 201.3 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 192 | 133 | 128 | 1.04 | 189.4 | 137.8 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 24 | 50 | 0.48 | 106.0 | 73.0 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 75 | 52 | 46 | 1.13 | 201.7 | 125.0 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 25 | 27 | 0.93 | 148.5 | 115.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 1.36 | 205.0 | 135.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 161.0 | 96.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 200.0 | 128.0 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 819 | 594 | 516 | 1.15 | 199.7 | 135.4 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 15 | 328 | 231 | 215 | 1.07 | 197.5 | 134.7 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 231 | 171 | 141 | 1.21 | 196.4 | 137.8 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 168 | 118 | 102 | 1.16 | 173.1 | 114.1 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 49 | 58 | 0.84 | 165.0 | 113.8 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 3 | 77 | 50 | 52 | 0.96 | 184.0 | 126.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 15 | 35 | 0.43 | 112.0 | 76.5 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 165.0 | 113.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 261.0 | 161.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 1.56 | 211.0 | 158.0 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 144.0 | 97.0 | 0.59 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 561 | 385 | 357 | 1.08 | 195.1 | 128.2 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 364 | 280 | 223 | 1.26 | 210.2 | 137.8 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 267 | 194 | 176 | 1.10 | 201.9 | 139.6 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 143 | 138 | 1.04 | 199.7 | 140.7 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 125 | 91 | 85 | 1.07 | 207.2 | 141.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 72 | 101 | 0.71 | 163.8 | 106.8 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 59 | 60 | 0.98 | 215.3 | 138.3 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 36 | 44 | 0.82 | 188.3 | 135.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 774 | 506 | 496 | 1.02 | 185.7 | 120.7 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 161 | 134 | 1.20 | 200.2 | 138.5 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 192 | 153 | 117 | 1.31 | 219.9 | 151.8 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 84 | 61 | 1.38 | 220.8 | 143.8 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 161.0 | 97.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 234.0 | 155.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 291 | 224 | 182 | 1.23 | 210.5 | 139.7 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 233 | 139 | 154 | 0.90 | 166.5 | 109.7 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 200 | 128 | 135 | 0.95 | 185.5 | 120.8 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 118 | 114 | 1.04 | 185.7 | 118.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 73 | 65 | 1.12 | 210.4 | 133.6 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 246.0 | 140.0 | 1.33 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 226.0 | 161.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 167.0 | 118.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 276 | 219 | 206 | 1.06 | 231.9 | 148.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 188 | 133 | 124 | 1.07 | 202.7 | 133.4 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 179 | 153 | 117 | 1.31 | 238.1 | 150.9 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 228.5 | 168.5 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 170.0 | 137.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 1 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 2.00 | 244.0 | 175.0 | 1.39 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 300 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does d4v41 have in VCT?
d4v41 has 6,466 kills across 431 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,971 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is d4v41's K/D and rating in VCT?
d4v41 holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 197.9 ACS, 1.06 rating, 74.5% KAST, over 431 maps since 2021.
What agents does d4v41 play in VCT?
d4v41 is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (87 maps), Skye (84 maps), Vyse (64 maps).
How long has d4v41 played in VCT?
d4v41 has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 431 maps and 9,144 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has d4v41 played for in VCT?
d4v41 has played every VCT map for Paper Rex (2021–2026).
What was d4v41's best VCT season?
By rating, d4v41's best VCT season was 2023 with Paper Rex: a 1.11 rating, 196.5 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does d4v41 play best against?
d4v41 plays best against FULL SENSE: a 1.21 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.06.
Has d4v41 won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — d4v41 was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2025, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.