Player profile
Haodong
Haodong is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 208 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 171.7 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 208 | 4,477 | 2,714 | 3,041 | 1,492 | -327 | 0.89 | 171.7 | 113.1 | 72.1% | 29.3% | 211 | 261 | 0.92 | 89 | |
| 2026 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 62 | 1,358 | 852 | 933 | 363 | -81 | 0.91 | 172.2 | 113.9 | 69.5% | 30.5% | 76 | 95 | 0.92 | 39 |
| 2025 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 36 | 763 | 497 | 517 | 305 | -20 | 0.96 | 191.1 | 120.9 | 72.0% | 30.5% | 32 | 39 | 0.96 | 17 |
| 2024 | EDward Gaming | 50 | 1,047 | 554 | 728 | 349 | -174 | 0.76 | 152.2 | 97.4 | 67.9% | 27.2% | 23 | 33 | 0.76 | 5 |
| 2023 | EDward Gaming | 46 | 1,002 | 620 | 665 | 403 | -45 | 0.93 | 175.5 | 111.9 | 76.5% | 28.2% | 55 | 70 | 0.93 | 22 |
| 2022 | EDward Gaming | 14 | 307 | 191 | 198 | 72 | -7 | 0.96 | 177.3 | 115.9 | 73.1% | 27.9% | 25 | 24 | 0.96 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Nova Esports | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 138 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Summit | Nova Esports | L 11–13 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 160 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 178 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 119 | 0.48 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | All Gamers | W 13–9 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 253 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | All Gamers | W 14–12 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 82 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | All Gamers | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 198 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–8 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 175 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 1–13 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 188 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–9 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 90 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 63 | 1,359 | 835 | 918 | 0.91 | 173.6 | 110.2 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 942 | 574 | 648 | 0.89 | 167.2 | 112.9 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 22 | 466 | 326 | 316 | 1.03 | 207.1 | 133.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 19 | 436 | 254 | 288 | 0.88 | 166.5 | 110.9 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 16 | 337 | 185 | 230 | 0.80 | 162.2 | 118.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 329 | 190 | 231 | 0.82 | 161.9 | 93.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 10 | 227 | 135 | 153 | 0.88 | 160.1 | 109.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 168 | 85 | 117 | 0.73 | 148.0 | 102.2 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 65 | 73 | 0.89 | 161.2 | 49.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 49 | 38 | 30 | 1.27 | 207.3 | 131.3 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 161.0 | 103.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 11 | 21 | 0.52 | 120.0 | 73.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 30 | 637 | 401 | 446 | 0.90 | 170.4 | 112.2 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 18 | 413 | 248 | 278 | 0.89 | 163.9 | 106.5 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 6 | 146 | 80 | 100 | 0.80 | 159.8 | 113.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 4 | 77 | 63 | 45 | 1.40 | 222.3 | 152.8 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 23 | 36 | 0.64 | 148.0 | 99.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 37 | 28 | 1.32 | 229.5 | 140.0 | 1.33 | |
| Controller | 20 | 413 | 281 | 275 | 1.02 | 192.9 | 123.3 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 7 | 159 | 101 | 115 | 0.88 | 206.7 | 131.7 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 7 | 150 | 91 | 99 | 0.92 | 178.9 | 109.4 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 24 | 28 | 0.86 | 161.0 | 109.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 305 | 173 | 202 | 0.86 | 161.1 | 116.6 | 1.43 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 266 | 141 | 189 | 0.75 | 153.2 | 51.0 | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 193 | 107 | 133 | 0.80 | 159.8 | 89.8 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 51 | 93 | 0.55 | 122.5 | 115.3 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 65 | 73 | 0.89 | 161.2 | 49.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 103.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 11 | 21 | 0.52 | 120.0 | 73.0 | — | |
| Controller | 16 | 340 | 199 | 232 | 0.86 | 167.1 | 104.9 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 11 | 230 | 162 | 156 | 1.04 | 201.8 | 124.7 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 10 | 225 | 135 | 141 | 0.96 | 169.2 | 106.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 184 | 112 | 117 | 0.96 | 163.1 | 115.7 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 174.0 | 124.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 149 | 79 | 100 | 0.79 | 155.5 | 102.2 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 49 | 38 | 30 | 1.27 | 207.3 | 131.3 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 31 | 19 | 1.63 | 217.0 | 144.5 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 19 | 0.79 | 191.0 | 134.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 161.0 | 103.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 141.0 | 89.0 | 0.92 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 148 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Haodong have in VCT?
Haodong has 2,714 kills across 208 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,041 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is Haodong's K/D and rating in VCT?
Haodong holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 171.7 ACS, 0.92 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 208 maps since 2022.
What agents does Haodong play in VCT?
Haodong is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (63 maps), Cypher (45 maps), Brimstone (22 maps).
How long has Haodong played in VCT?
Haodong has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 208 maps and 4,477 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has Haodong played for in VCT?
Haodong has played VCT for 2 teams: EDward Gaming (2022–2024) and Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2025–2026).
What was Haodong's best VCT season?
By rating, Haodong's best VCT season was 2025 with Wuxi Titan Esports Club: a 0.96 rating, 191.1 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does Haodong play best against?
Haodong plays best against Wolves Esports: a 1.12 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does Haodong have in VCT?
Haodong has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 89 across the 134 of their 208 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.