Player profile
yosemite
yosemite is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 166 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 207.1 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 166 | 3,478 | 2,514 | 2,428 | 865 | +86 | 1.04 | 207.1 | 134.1 | 68.9% | 27.4% | 204 | 189 | 1.01 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Wolves Esports | 50 | 1,059 | 770 | 763 | 225 | +7 | 1.01 | 207.2 | 138.3 | 68.8% | 29.7% | 90 | 87 | 1.04 | 24 |
| 2025 | FunPlus Phoenix | 34 | 704 | 523 | 467 | 175 | +56 | 1.12 | 212.5 | 132.3 | 70.6% | 29.8% | 34 | 23 | 1.05 | 5 |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 45 | 954 | 673 | 662 | 268 | +11 | 1.02 | 203.5 | 129.1 | 55.5% | 26.0% | 36 | 41 | 0.62 | 0 |
| 2023 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 28 | 585 | 425 | 409 | 162 | +16 | 1.04 | 206.7 | 132.5 | 72.5% | 22.6% | 24 | 18 | 1.05 | 10 |
| 2022 | KONE eSports Club | 9 | 176 | 123 | 127 | 35 | -4 | 0.97 | 205.3 | 131.8 | 67.7% | 20.7% | 20 | 20 | 0.93 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 334 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 175 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 222 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Summit | A Team | W 16–14 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 228 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | A Team | W 13–8 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 375 | 1.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Haven | A Team | L 11–13 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 150 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 8–13 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 200 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 9–13 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 184 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–11 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 238 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | L 11–13 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 152 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 68 | 1,420 | 1,047 | 956 | 1.10 | 214.0 | 134.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 34 | 705 | 517 | 502 | 1.03 | 206.0 | 141.5 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 517 | 336 | 373 | 0.90 | 189.0 | 122.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 382 | 274 | 255 | 1.07 | 200.2 | 125.8 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 71 | 72 | 0.99 | 183.2 | 111.5 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 79 | 60 | 61 | 0.98 | 224.8 | 152.5 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 69 | 69 | 1.00 | 237.0 | 164.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 47 | 43 | 1.09 | 226.7 | 135.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 43 | 34 | 1.26 | 256.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 33 | 31 | 1.06 | 210.0 | 130.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 159.0 | 114.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 0.33 | 109.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 240 | 193 | 169 | 1.14 | 225.3 | 154.6 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 207 | 153 | 152 | 1.01 | 222.1 | 145.3 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 9 | 177 | 123 | 126 | 0.98 | 208.7 | 134.7 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 183 | 122 | 126 | 0.97 | 173.1 | 109.2 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 71 | 72 | 0.99 | 183.2 | 111.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 69 | 69 | 1.00 | 237.0 | 164.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 33 | 31 | 1.06 | 210.0 | 130.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 0.33 | 109.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 15 | 311 | 238 | 204 | 1.17 | 221.0 | 137.2 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 199 | 152 | 129 | 1.18 | 219.2 | 142.3 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 91 | 52 | 59 | 0.88 | 163.8 | 108.7 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 43 | 34 | 1.26 | 256.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 196.5 | 132.5 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 159.0 | 114.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 25 | 529 | 397 | 344 | 1.15 | 216.0 | 131.4 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 202 | 118 | 148 | 0.80 | 167.9 | 95.4 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 165 | 110 | 126 | 0.87 | 193.3 | 141.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 48 | 44 | 1.09 | 233.7 | 156.0 | — | |
| Controller | 19 | 403 | 289 | 282 | 1.02 | 208.3 | 133.1 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 165 | 123 | 113 | 1.09 | 201.6 | 131.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 214.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 95 | 64 | 67 | 0.96 | 194.0 | 127.6 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 47 | 43 | 1.09 | 226.7 | 135.3 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 198.0 | 142.0 | 0.70 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 105 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does yosemite have in VCT?
yosemite has 2,514 kills across 166 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,428 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is yosemite's K/D and rating in VCT?
yosemite holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 207.1 ACS, 1.01 rating, 68.9% KAST, over 166 maps since 2022.
What agents does yosemite play in VCT?
yosemite is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (68 maps), Killjoy (34 maps), Cypher (23 maps).
How long has yosemite played in VCT?
yosemite has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 166 maps and 3,478 rounds; last active 2026-08-09.
What teams has yosemite played for in VCT?
yosemite has played VCT for 4 teams: KONE eSports Club (2022), Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2023–2024), FunPlus Phoenix (2025) and Wolves Esports (2026).
What was yosemite's best VCT season?
By rating, yosemite's best VCT season was 2023 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.05 rating, 206.7 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does yosemite play best against?
yosemite plays best against Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.11 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does yosemite have in VCT?
yosemite has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 41 across the 84 of their 166 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.