Player profile

heybay

  • Team Nova Esports
  • Role Controller
  • Region China
  • Active 2023–2026
  • Last map 2026-01-31

heybay is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 124 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 182.2 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.67 0.83 0.99 VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier: 0.99 over 6 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.86 over 10 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 0.66 over 4 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 1.00 over 9 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 0.77 over 5 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 50
Maps 124
Rounds 2,638
Rating 0.90 Better than 14% of 54 Controllers ▲ +0.01 Career 0.88
ACS 196.7 Better than 55% of 54 Controllers ▲ +14.4 Career 182.2
K/D 1.02 Better than 56% of 54 Controllers ▲ +0.11 Career 0.91
KAST 68.6% Better than 6% of 54 Controllers ▼ −1.6 Career 70.2%
ADR 117.0 Better than 27% of 54 Controllers ▲ +3.7 Career 113.3
Opening duel % 46.5% Better than 33% of 54 Controllers ▼ −1.6 Career 48.1%
Headshot % 23.9% Better than 5% of 54 Controllers ▼ −1.3 Career 25.2%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers54 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.90 14
ACS 196.7 55
KAST 68.6% 6
ADR 117.0 27

Fragging

Kills / round 0.69 49
K/D 1.02 56
Headshot % 23.9% 5
Multi-kill rounds 13.0% 6

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.076 40
First deaths / round 0.088 45
Opening duel win % 46.5% 33

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.30 21
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.53 6

By side

Attack kills / round 0.61 23
Defense kills / round 0.66 31
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
heybay vs 54 Controllers · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.67 0.83 0.99 VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier: 0.99 over 6 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.86 over 10 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 0.66 over 4 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 1.00 over 9 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 0.77 over 5 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-01-31

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1242,6381,6701,836922-1660.91182.2113.370.2%25.2%1011090.888
2026 Nova Esports 71487410742-330.69157.7104.865.2%24.6%2140.771
2025 Trace Esports 32657451441200+101.02196.7117.068.6%23.9%20230.904
2024 Trace Esports 681,4458871,000602-1130.89176.4107.773.6%25.5%44460.853
2023 2TM 1738825828878-300.90189.4145.072.3%26.8%35260.990
Totoro Gaming 614911410632+81.08225.5145.072.3%26.8%35260.990
Trace Esports 1123914418246-380.79169.6———00—0

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jan 31 Pearl Wolves Esports L 11–13 Fade 7 17 7 93 0.52 VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 31 Haven Wolves Esports L 3–13 Sova 8 15 5 174 0.62 VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 31 Abyss Wolves Esports W 13–5 Breach 11 9 11 176 1.29 VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 28 Corrode TYLOO L 4–13 Veto 13 13 0 234 0.99 VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 28 Split TYLOO L 10–13 Skye 7 18 8 99 0.42 VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 23 Pearl All Gamers L 14–16 Fade 22 19 3 204 — VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Jan 23 Split All Gamers L 7–13 Skye 6 16 8 124 — VCT 2026: China Kickoff
Apr 20 Lotus Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming L 4–13 Viper 10 15 2 174 0.71 VCT 2025: China Stage 1
Apr 20 Fracture Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming L 8–13 Vyse 9 18 3 140 0.41 VCT 2025: China Stage 1
Apr 18 Lotus Nova Esports W 13–4 Viper 19 9 7 316 1.59 VCT 2025: China Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 33 673 469 450 1.04 205.7 121.4 0.92
Breach Initiator 29 601 376 414 0.91 176.2 112.6 0.96
KAY/O Initiator 13 280 148 201 0.74 157.0 82.7 0.64
Killjoy Sentinel 9 206 130 143 0.91 173.6 127.5 1.10
Brimstone Controller 8 168 78 121 0.64 136.0 62.0 —
Jett Duelist 7 174 122 132 0.92 201.6 141.8 0.88
Deadlock Sentinel 7 147 104 91 1.14 191.1 122.8 1.05
Skye Initiator 6 119 73 86 0.85 183.2 124.0 0.94
Yoru Duelist 4 86 57 65 0.88 183.5 — —
Cypher Sentinel 2 48 26 33 0.79 154.0 111.0 1.01
Vyse Sentinel 2 49 37 36 1.03 203.5 90.0 0.41
Fade Initiator 2 54 29 36 0.81 148.5 59.0 0.52
Sova Initiator 1 16 8 15 0.53 174.0 129.0 0.62
Veto Sentinel 1 17 13 13 1.00 234.0 147.0 0.99

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 72 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does heybay have in VCT?

heybay has 1,670 kills across 124 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 1,836 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is heybay's K/D and rating in VCT?

heybay holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 182.2 ACS, 0.88 rating, 70.2% KAST, over 124 maps since 2023.

What agents does heybay play in VCT?

heybay is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (33 maps), Breach (29 maps), KAY/O (13 maps).

How long has heybay played in VCT?

heybay has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 124 maps and 2,638 rounds; last active 2026-01-31.

What teams has heybay played for in VCT?

heybay has played VCT for 3 teams: Totoro Gaming (2023), Trace Esports (2023–2025) and Nova Esports (2026).

What was heybay's best VCT season?

By rating, heybay's best VCT season was 2025 with Trace Esports: a 0.90 rating, 196.7 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 32 maps.

2025 season leaders →

How many aces and clutches does heybay have in VCT?

heybay has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across the 34 of their 124 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →