Player profile
Eren
Eren is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 46 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 203.3 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 997 | 723 | 735 | 246 | -12 | 0.98 | 203.3 | 143.8 | 77.6% | 29.6% | 53 | 54 | 1.08 | 2 | |
| 2026 | A Team | 5 | 118 | 85 | 90 | 27 | -5 | 0.94 | 210.2 | 144.0 | 75.6% | 30.6% | 14 | 12 | 0.96 | 1 |
| 2025 | TYLOO | 4 | 89 | 55 | 68 | 21 | -13 | 0.81 | 165.5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | TYLOO | 24 | 503 | 358 | 368 | 106 | -10 | 0.97 | 201.4 | 134.3 | — | 31.4% | 13 | 21 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen NTER | 13 | 287 | 225 | 209 | 92 | +16 | 1.08 | 215.7 | 153.3 | 78.5% | 27.5% | 26 | 21 | 1.14 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 8 | Summit | Wolves Esports | L 14–16 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 190 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 8–13 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 250 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 219 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 177 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 11–13 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 215 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jan 19 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 10–13 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 187 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 19 | Pearl | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 147 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 11 | Abyss | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 134 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 11 | Fracture | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 11–13 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 194 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 197 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 9 | 180 | 131 | 128 | 1.02 | 211.3 | 113.3 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 156 | 112 | 117 | 0.96 | 208.2 | 156.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 128 | 92 | 97 | 0.95 | 200.8 | 146.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 73 | 50 | 51 | 0.98 | 188.8 | 142.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 82 | 71 | 60 | 1.18 | 250.5 | 165.3 | 1.41 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 59 | 65 | 0.91 | 184.0 | 128.8 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 59 | 50 | 1.18 | 205.0 | 134.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 80 | 59 | 55 | 1.07 | 211.7 | 155.3 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 36 | 44 | 0.82 | 150.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 119.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 214.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 250.0 | 167.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 219.0 | 140.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 54 | 38 | 38 | 1.00 | 202.5 | 145.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 250.0 | 167.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 177.0 | 123.0 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 219.0 | 140.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 22 | 33 | 0.67 | 140.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 187.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 0.85 | 194.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 8 | 161 | 120 | 112 | 1.07 | 215.6 | 108.5 | — | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 128 | 92 | 97 | 0.95 | 200.8 | 146.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 59 | 65 | 0.91 | 184.0 | 128.8 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 24 | 33 | 0.73 | 171.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 1.24 | 230.0 | 176.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 213.0 | 131.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 214.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 1.27 | 169.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 73 | 50 | 51 | 0.98 | 188.8 | 142.3 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 114 | 88 | 84 | 1.05 | 226.8 | 156.3 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 40 | 28 | 1.43 | 301.0 | 182.5 | 1.41 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 42 | 30 | 1.40 | 210.5 | 134.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 119.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 34 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Eren have in VCT?
Eren has 723 kills across 46 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 735 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is Eren's K/D and rating in VCT?
Eren holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 203.3 ACS, 1.08 rating, 77.6% KAST, over 46 maps since 2023.
What agents does Eren play in VCT?
Eren is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (9 maps), Sova (6 maps), Killjoy (6 maps).
How long has Eren played in VCT?
Eren has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 46 maps and 997 rounds; last active 2026-08-08.
What teams has Eren played for in VCT?
Eren has played VCT for 3 teams: Shenzhen NTER (2023), TYLOO (2024–2025) and A Team (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Eren have in VCT?
Eren has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 2 across the 15 of their 46 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.