Player profile
Kai
Kai is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 179 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 220.5 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | China Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| China Kickoff | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 179 | 3,794 | 3,012 | 2,739 | 679 | +273 | 1.10 | 220.5 | 143.0 | 68.9% | 28.2% | 424 | 332 | 1.04 | 33 | |
| 2026 | Trace Esports | 63 | 1,359 | 1,029 | 1,019 | 227 | +10 | 1.01 | 213.9 | 137.9 | 69.0% | 28.7% | 186 | 166 | 0.97 | 22 |
| 2025 | Trace Esports | 48 | 990 | 835 | 722 | 185 | +113 | 1.16 | 234.5 | 152.2 | 68.5% | 28.5% | 127 | 76 | 1.12 | 10 |
| 2024 | Trace Esports | 68 | 1,445 | 1,148 | 998 | 267 | +150 | 1.15 | 216.9 | 143.1 | 69.6% | 27.3% | 111 | 90 | 1.09 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Ascent | All Gamers | L 9–13 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 215 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 13–15 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 189 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | All Gamers | W 15–13 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 185 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 9–13 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 90 | 0.38 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 14–16 | 22 | 27 | 7 | 223 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 248 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | JD Gaming | W 13–8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 148 | 0.45 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 307 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 14–12 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 197 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–4 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 329 | 1.93 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 47 | 997 | 881 | 722 | 1.22 | 241.4 | 154.9 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 32 | 699 | 534 | 538 | 0.99 | 216.8 | 142.1 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 619 | 435 | 431 | 1.01 | 195.5 | 126.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 562 | 467 | 408 | 1.14 | 230.5 | 144.7 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 276 | 219 | 179 | 1.22 | 213.2 | 143.5 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 272 | 207 | 192 | 1.08 | 214.0 | 137.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 208 | 163 | 147 | 1.11 | 218.6 | 128.3 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 57 | 57 | 1.00 | 217.8 | 158.7 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 33 | 52 | 0.63 | 151.3 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 218.0 | 141.0 | 1.28 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 503 | 376 | 384 | 0.98 | 213.7 | 137.9 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 336 | 275 | 257 | 1.07 | 227.4 | 141.8 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 272 | 207 | 192 | 1.08 | 214.0 | 137.4 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 170 | 114 | 129 | 0.88 | 185.3 | 120.3 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 57 | 57 | 1.00 | 217.8 | 158.7 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 377 | 345 | 266 | 1.30 | 253.8 | 156.6 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 208 | 163 | 147 | 1.11 | 218.6 | 128.3 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 196 | 158 | 154 | 1.03 | 224.6 | 162.0 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 169 | 138 | 128 | 1.08 | 229.0 | 158.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 218.0 | 141.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 196.0 | 130.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 619 | 435 | 431 | 1.01 | 195.5 | 126.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 492 | 468 | 337 | 1.39 | 255.6 | 166.8 | 1.30 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 256 | 204 | 165 | 1.24 | 214.6 | 146.2 | 0.53 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 33 | 52 | 0.63 | 151.3 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 174.0 | 125.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 104 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Kai have in VCT?
Kai has 3,012 kills across 179 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,739 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is Kai's K/D and rating in VCT?
Kai holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 220.5 ACS, 1.04 rating, 68.9% KAST, over 179 maps since 2024.
What agents does Kai play in VCT?
Kai is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (47 maps), Neon (32 maps), Cypher (29 maps).
How long has Kai played in VCT?
Kai has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 179 maps and 3,794 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has Kai played for in VCT?
Kai has played every VCT map for Trace Esports (2024–2026).
What was Kai's best VCT season?
By rating, Kai's best VCT season was 2025 with Trace Esports: a 1.12 rating, 234.5 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 48 maps.
Which team does Kai play best against?
Kai plays best against EDward Gaming: a 1.16 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does Kai have in VCT?
Kai has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 33 across the 89 of their 179 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.