Player profile
Scales
Scales is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 116 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 192.2 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-10-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 116 | 2,425 | 1,622 | 1,662 | 699 | -40 | 0.98 | 192.2 | 127.6 | 71.1% | 32.6% | 224 | 187 | 1.02 | 64 | |
| 2026 | TYLOO | 76 | 1,599 | 1,088 | 1,080 | 383 | +8 | 1.01 | 194.5 | 130.7 | 70.6% | 32.5% | 151 | 113 | 1.00 | 39 |
| 2025 | TYLOO | 21 | 426 | 315 | 289 | 101 | +26 | 1.09 | 214.4 | 141.7 | 71.8% | 37.6% | 48 | 42 | 1.10 | 19 |
| 2024 | TYLOO | 13 | 266 | 147 | 198 | 137 | -51 | 0.74 | 162.0 | 105.3 | — | 29.0% | 19 | 23 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen NTER | 6 | 134 | 72 | 95 | 78 | -23 | 0.76 | 150.8 | 94.5 | 74.5% | 25.0% | 6 | 9 | 0.86 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 2–13 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 179 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 139 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Split | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 131 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 224 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 152 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 197 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 242 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Split | JD Gaming | W 13–7 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 228 | 1.47 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 157 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 17–15 | 28 | 24 | 10 | 273 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 51 | 1,092 | 808 | 731 | 1.11 | 212.4 | 140.7 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 430 | 277 | 294 | 0.94 | 176.7 | 120.4 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 184 | 109 | 135 | 0.81 | 181.4 | 125.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 141 | 110 | 84 | 1.31 | 225.1 | 144.7 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 6 | 137 | 67 | 97 | 0.69 | 141.2 | 91.2 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 55 | 74 | 0.74 | 156.2 | 97.2 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 37 | 52 | 0.71 | 140.5 | 98.5 | 0.67 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 50 | 38 | 1.32 | 282.3 | 180.0 | 1.30 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 23 | 28 | 0.82 | 164.0 | 99.5 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 15 | 31 | 0.48 | 99.5 | 59.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 167.0 | 109.5 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 25 | 34 | 0.74 | 165.0 | 118.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 169.0 | 113.0 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 149.0 | 105.0 | — | |
| Controller | 38 | 822 | 590 | 553 | 1.07 | 207.2 | 136.7 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 430 | 277 | 294 | 0.94 | 176.7 | 120.4 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 141 | 110 | 84 | 1.31 | 225.1 | 144.7 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 37 | 52 | 0.71 | 140.5 | 98.5 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 28 | 30 | 0.93 | 204.0 | 144.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 25 | 34 | 0.74 | 165.0 | 118.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 169.0 | 113.0 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 149.0 | 105.0 | — | |
| Controller | 12 | 246 | 197 | 162 | 1.22 | 225.7 | 152.2 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 50 | 38 | 1.32 | 282.3 | 180.0 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 172.0 | 110.5 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 18 | 30 | 0.60 | 135.0 | 89.5 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 167.0 | 109.5 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 81 | 105 | 0.77 | 175.0 | 119.6 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 30 | 46 | 0.65 | 145.7 | 88.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 15 | 31 | 0.48 | 99.5 | 59.5 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 1.31 | 245.0 | 148.0 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 95 | 49 | 67 | 0.73 | 144.3 | 92.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 23 | 28 | 0.82 | 164.0 | 99.5 | 0.84 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 91 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Scales have in VCT?
Scales has 1,622 kills across 116 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 1,662 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is Scales's K/D and rating in VCT?
Scales holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 192.2 ACS, 1.02 rating, 71.1% KAST, over 116 maps since 2023.
What agents does Scales play in VCT?
Scales is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (51 maps), Cypher (21 maps), KAY/O (9 maps).
How long has Scales played in VCT?
Scales has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 116 maps and 2,425 rounds; last active 2026-10-01.
What teams has Scales played for in VCT?
Scales has played VCT for 2 teams: Shenzhen NTER (2023) and TYLOO (2024–2026).
What was Scales's best VCT season?
By rating, Scales's best VCT season was 2025 with TYLOO: a 1.10 rating, 214.4 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does Scales play best against?
Scales plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.34 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.35 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Scales have in VCT?
Scales has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 64 across the 94 of their 116 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.