Player profile
cb
cb is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 118 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 197.6 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Phoenix.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 118 | 2,476 | 1,695 | 1,768 | 675 | -73 | 0.96 | 197.6 | 128.3 | 68.8% | 25.7% | 159 | 198 | 0.95 | 30 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 47 | 975 | 676 | 677 | 248 | -1 | 1.00 | 198.2 | 128.6 | 68.9% | 24.9% | 86 | 102 | 0.97 | 23 |
| EDward Gaming | 24 | 481 | 330 | 355 | 96 | -25 | 0.93 | 192.6 | 125.6 | 65.1% | 25.8% | 42 | 59 | 0.92 | 12 | |
| Nova Esports | 23 | 494 | 346 | 322 | 152 | +24 | 1.07 | 204.6 | 132.4 | 73.0% | 24.1% | 44 | 43 | 1.05 | 11 | |
| 2025 | Nova Esports | 38 | 788 | 558 | 579 | 194 | -21 | 0.96 | 201.7 | 127.3 | 68.7% | 26.9% | 57 | 69 | 0.92 | 7 |
| 2024 | Nova Esports | 33 | 713 | 461 | 512 | 233 | -51 | 0.90 | 191.9 | 129.6 | — | 25.8% | 16 | 27 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21 | Summit | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 248 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 219 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 160 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 225 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 6–13 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 217 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–8 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 211 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 179 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 192 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | JD Gaming | L 9–13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 149 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–7 | 10 | 15 | 6 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 19 | 418 | 304 | 283 | 1.07 | 211.1 | 141.8 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 355 | 246 | 262 | 0.94 | 194.9 | 126.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 336 | 232 | 244 | 0.95 | 202.8 | 126.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 322 | 214 | 235 | 0.91 | 192.8 | 126.3 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 257 | 145 | 183 | 0.79 | 174.3 | 114.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 233 | 160 | 168 | 0.95 | 194.1 | 113.2 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 158 | 115 | 116 | 0.99 | 208.4 | 123.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 55 | 53 | 1.04 | 188.3 | 136.3 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 61 | 61 | 1.00 | 203.3 | 145.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 65 | 62 | 1.05 | 229.8 | 134.3 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 75 | 51 | 49 | 1.04 | 194.0 | 115.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 21 | 27 | 0.78 | 165.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 171.0 | 116.0 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 2.14 | 225.0 | 142.0 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 355 | 246 | 262 | 0.94 | 194.9 | 126.7 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 349 | 249 | 237 | 1.05 | 208.9 | 137.1 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 66 | 75 | 0.88 | 172.0 | 110.6 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 57 | 57 | 1.00 | 205.3 | 128.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 43 | 39 | 1.10 | 193.3 | 136.3 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 2.14 | 225.0 | 142.0 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 158 | 115 | 116 | 0.99 | 208.4 | 123.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 169 | 120 | 128 | 0.94 | 192.1 | 126.8 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 127 | 94 | 93 | 1.01 | 212.5 | 126.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 53 | 53 | 1.00 | 194.0 | 120.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 61 | 61 | 1.00 | 203.3 | 145.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 65 | 62 | 1.05 | 229.8 | 134.3 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 151.0 | 104.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 173.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 183.0 | 128.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 171.0 | 116.0 | 0.57 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 240 | 157 | 178 | 0.88 | 188.3 | 124.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 8 | 176 | 92 | 130 | 0.71 | 164.4 | 102.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 8 | 167 | 112 | 116 | 0.97 | 213.4 | 124.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 21 | 27 | 0.78 | 165.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 37 | 32 | 1.16 | 215.5 | 127.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 42 | 29 | 1.45 | 240.0 | 172.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 76 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does cb have in VCT?
cb has 1,695 kills across 118 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,768 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is cb's K/D and rating in VCT?
cb holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 197.6 ACS, 0.95 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 118 maps since 2024.
What agents does cb play in VCT?
cb is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Phoenix (19 maps), Yoru (18 maps), Sova (16 maps).
How long has cb played in VCT?
cb has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 118 maps and 2,476 rounds; last active 2026-08-21.
What teams has cb played for in VCT?
cb has played VCT for 2 teams: Nova Esports (2024–2026) and EDward Gaming (2026).
What was cb's best VCT season?
By rating, cb's best VCT season was 2026: a 0.97 rating, 198.2 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 47 maps.
Which team does cb play best against?
cb plays best against TYLOO: a 1.04 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does cb have in VCT?
cb has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 30 across the 64 of their 118 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.