Player profile
happywei
happywei is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 173 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 225.3 ACS, 1.11 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Viper. happywei was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Stage 1 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-10-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 173 | 3,627 | 2,834 | 2,491 | 1,010 | +343 | 1.14 | 225.3 | 149.2 | 72.6% | 34.3% | 352 | 277 | 1.11 | 85 | |
| 2026 | Xi Lai Gaming | 93 | 1,917 | 1,466 | 1,298 | 526 | +168 | 1.13 | 217.8 | 148.2 | 72.9% | 34.9% | 195 | 137 | 1.12 | 55 |
| 2025 | Xi Lai Gaming | 68 | 1,428 | 1,140 | 984 | 434 | +156 | 1.16 | 233.4 | 150.6 | 72.2% | 34.1% | 112 | 106 | 1.09 | 20 |
| 2023 | Night Wings Gaming | 12 | 282 | 228 | 209 | 50 | +19 | 1.09 | 234.2 | 150.5 | 72.0% | 30.8% | 45 | 34 | 1.06 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 211 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 219 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Abyss | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 137 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 3–13 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 81 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | Nova Esports | L 3–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 243 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 161 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–6 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 166 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 199 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 132 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 143 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 74 | 1,531 | 1,232 | 1,028 | 1.20 | 233.5 | 156.1 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 43 | 890 | 646 | 616 | 1.05 | 209.9 | 141.1 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 19 | 408 | 306 | 286 | 1.07 | 215.7 | 133.2 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 183 | 126 | 1.45 | 238.3 | 153.4 | 1.38 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 206 | 180 | 152 | 1.18 | 250.6 | 158.6 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 84 | 72 | 1.17 | 245.8 | 123.3 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 52 | 48 | 1.08 | 229.0 | 158.3 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 167.0 | 113.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 54 | 33 | 40 | 0.82 | 183.5 | 126.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 39 | 32 | 1.22 | 223.5 | 147.5 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 1.27 | 272.5 | 181.0 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 171.0 | 126.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 137.0 | 97.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 49 | 1,010 | 797 | 679 | 1.17 | 226.4 | 154.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 438 | 307 | 299 | 1.03 | 198.0 | 135.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 173 | 148 | 99 | 1.49 | 235.3 | 153.4 | 1.38 | |
| Controller | 8 | 176 | 126 | 128 | 0.98 | 208.0 | 153.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 1.27 | 272.5 | 181.0 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 171.0 | 126.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 137.0 | 97.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 1.18 | 219.0 | 149.0 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 168.0 | 110.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 25 | 521 | 435 | 349 | 1.25 | 246.7 | 161.6 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 452 | 339 | 317 | 1.07 | 222.4 | 149.2 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 11 | 232 | 180 | 158 | 1.14 | 219.2 | 120.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 72 | 56 | 1.29 | 265.3 | 130.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 52 | 48 | 1.08 | 229.0 | 158.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 35 | 27 | 1.30 | 250.5 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 228.0 | 146.0 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 146.0 | 99.0 | 0.58 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 206 | 180 | 152 | 1.18 | 250.6 | 158.6 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 54 | 33 | 40 | 0.82 | 183.5 | 126.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 188.0 | 127.0 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 138 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does happywei have in VCT?
happywei has 2,834 kills across 173 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,491 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is happywei's K/D and rating in VCT?
happywei holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 225.3 ACS, 1.11 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 173 maps since 2023.
What agents does happywei play in VCT?
happywei is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (74 maps), Cypher (43 maps), Omen (19 maps).
How long has happywei played in VCT?
happywei has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 173 maps and 3,627 rounds; last active 2026-10-01.
What teams has happywei played for in VCT?
happywei has played VCT for 2 teams: Night Wings Gaming (2023) and Xi Lai Gaming (2025–2026).
What was happywei's best VCT season?
By rating, happywei's best VCT season was 2026 with Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.12 rating, 217.8 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 93 maps.
Which team does happywei play best against?
happywei plays best against Nova Esports: a 1.30 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.09.
Has happywei won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — happywei was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026.