Player profile
K1ra
K1ra is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 114 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 210.5 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 114 | 2,338 | 1,697 | 1,663 | 686 | +34 | 1.02 | 210.5 | 135.6 | 72.3% | 26.3% | 210 | 214 | 1.03 | 52 | |
| 2026 | All Gamers | 76 | 1,596 | 1,164 | 1,137 | 451 | +27 | 1.02 | 211.8 | 136.0 | 71.3% | 25.9% | 155 | 168 | 1.01 | 42 |
| 2025 | All Gamers | 38 | 742 | 533 | 526 | 235 | +7 | 1.01 | 208.0 | 134.7 | 75.1% | 27.4% | 55 | 46 | 1.06 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 17 | 20 | 7 | 194 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 342 | 1.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 24 | 16 | 10 | 305 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Trace Esports | W 15–13 | 26 | 21 | 10 | 279 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Trace Esports | L 13–15 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 209 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 167 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 143 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 387 | 1.65 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 118 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 12–14 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 156 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 31 | 633 | 531 | 471 | 1.13 | 241.2 | 151.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 28 | 588 | 399 | 407 | 0.98 | 198.6 | 130.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 18 | 375 | 272 | 259 | 1.05 | 211.2 | 139.1 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 13 | 265 | 171 | 185 | 0.92 | 188.5 | 118.4 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 247 | 170 | 163 | 1.04 | 198.9 | 132.1 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 95 | 59 | 71 | 0.83 | 197.2 | 127.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 58 | 58 | 1.00 | 207.8 | 120.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 225.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 185.0 | 123.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 146.0 | 98.0 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 514 | 439 | 388 | 1.13 | 246.0 | 153.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 15 | 331 | 234 | 225 | 1.04 | 209.1 | 135.2 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 247 | 170 | 163 | 1.04 | 198.9 | 132.1 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 10 | 209 | 146 | 153 | 0.95 | 205.0 | 134.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 8 | 161 | 95 | 107 | 0.89 | 171.5 | 110.3 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 95 | 59 | 71 | 0.83 | 197.2 | 127.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 185.0 | 123.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 146.0 | 98.0 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 13 | 257 | 165 | 182 | 0.91 | 187.3 | 118.7 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 8 | 166 | 126 | 106 | 1.19 | 218.9 | 145.8 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 119 | 92 | 83 | 1.11 | 226.1 | 143.7 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 76 | 78 | 0.97 | 215.8 | 132.5 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 58 | 58 | 1.00 | 207.8 | 120.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 225.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 86 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does K1ra have in VCT?
K1ra has 1,697 kills across 114 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,663 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is K1ra's K/D and rating in VCT?
K1ra holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 210.5 ACS, 1.03 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 114 maps since 2025.
What agents does K1ra play in VCT?
K1ra is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (31 maps), Omen (28 maps), Viper (18 maps).
How long has K1ra played in VCT?
K1ra has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 114 maps and 2,338 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has K1ra played for in VCT?
K1ra has played every VCT map for All Gamers (2025–2026).
What was K1ra's best VCT season?
By rating, K1ra's best VCT season was 2025 with All Gamers: a 1.06 rating, 208.0 ACS and a 1.01 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does K1ra play best against?
K1ra plays best against JD Gaming: a 1.17 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does K1ra have in VCT?
K1ra has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 52 across the 91 of their 114 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.