Player profile
Nicc
Nicc is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 199 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 188.6 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 199 | 4,201 | 2,747 | 2,861 | 1,770 | -114 | 0.96 | 188.6 | 124.4 | 75.1% | 30.2% | 157 | 187 | 1.02 | 76 | |
| 2026 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 73 | 1,530 | 996 | 1,016 | 608 | -20 | 0.98 | 187.5 | 121.0 | 74.9% | 29.8% | 72 | 85 | 1.04 | 41 |
| 2025 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 64 | 1,368 | 884 | 955 | 635 | -71 | 0.93 | 187.7 | 125.6 | 75.2% | 32.0% | 45 | 58 | 0.97 | 26 |
| 2024 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 47 | 978 | 643 | 664 | 397 | -21 | 0.97 | 185.0 | 118.8 | — | 31.5% | 12 | 30 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 15 | 325 | 224 | 226 | 130 | -2 | 0.99 | 208.9 | 143.6 | 75.7% | 24.1% | 28 | 14 | 1.11 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Summit | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 201 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 186 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 201 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 160 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 249 | 1.72 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 219 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Wolves Esports | W 13–8 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 146 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–9 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 173 | 1.45 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 197 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–11 | 8 | 11 | 9 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 54 | 1,127 | 730 | 743 | 0.98 | 183.8 | 114.9 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 750 | 441 | 531 | 0.83 | 169.4 | 111.6 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 647 | 420 | 426 | 0.99 | 193.1 | 135.3 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 610 | 409 | 436 | 0.94 | 197.7 | 132.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 30 | 659 | 475 | 442 | 1.07 | 203.9 | 133.2 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 242 | 168 | 161 | 1.04 | 188.1 | 125.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 60 | 63 | 0.95 | 220.5 | 144.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 31 | 41 | 0.76 | 156.7 | 110.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 182.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 42 | 875 | 560 | 582 | 0.96 | 184.1 | 116.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 291 | 214 | 192 | 1.11 | 207.5 | 132.2 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 222 | 146 | 147 | 0.99 | 200.2 | 137.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 45 | 54 | 0.83 | 148.8 | 99.3 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 31 | 41 | 0.76 | 156.7 | 110.7 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 605 | 360 | 429 | 0.84 | 174.5 | 114.3 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 294 | 210 | 199 | 1.06 | 203.6 | 135.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 230 | 154 | 163 | 0.94 | 196.3 | 131.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 102 | 91 | 1.12 | 209.0 | 143.7 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 58 | 73 | 0.79 | 167.8 | 120.6 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 380 | 255 | 273 | 0.93 | 198.5 | 133.1 | — | |
| Initiator | 11 | 234 | 155 | 147 | 1.05 | 177.6 | 56.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 145 | 81 | 102 | 0.79 | 149.7 | 55.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 80 | 75 | 1.07 | 188.3 | 125.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 74 | 51 | 51 | 1.00 | 189.7 | 125.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 1.31 | 220.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 9 | 199 | 136 | 131 | 1.04 | 203.2 | 143.4 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 60 | 63 | 0.95 | 220.5 | 144.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 182.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 241.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 109 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Nicc have in VCT?
Nicc has 2,747 kills across 199 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,861 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is Nicc's K/D and rating in VCT?
Nicc holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 188.6 ACS, 1.02 rating, 75.1% KAST, over 199 maps since 2023.
What agents does Nicc play in VCT?
Nicc is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (54 maps), Breach (34 maps), Sova (31 maps).
How long has Nicc played in VCT?
Nicc has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 199 maps and 4,201 rounds; last active 2026-08-11.
What teams has Nicc played for in VCT?
Nicc has played every VCT map for Dragon Ranger Gaming (2023–2026).
What was Nicc's best VCT season?
By rating, Nicc's best VCT season was 2023 with Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.11 rating, 208.9 ACS and a 0.99 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does Nicc play best against?
Nicc plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.15 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does Nicc have in VCT?
Nicc has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 76 across the 130 of their 199 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.