Player profile
Shr1mp
Shr1mp is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 106 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 190.9 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Kickoff | Finals MVP |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 106 | 2,190 | 1,480 | 1,417 | 643 | +63 | 1.04 | 190.9 | 123.9 | 72.9% | 26.1% | 121 | 89 | 1.08 | 82 | |
| 2026 | All Gamers | 76 | 1,596 | 1,067 | 1,025 | 471 | +42 | 1.04 | 189.4 | 121.8 | 72.6% | 25.7% | 91 | 67 | 1.07 | 69 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 30 | 594 | 413 | 392 | 172 | +21 | 1.05 | 194.4 | 130.4 | 73.9% | 27.2% | 30 | 22 | 1.11 | 13 |
| FunPlus Phoenix | 9 | 183 | 109 | 126 | 43 | -17 | 0.87 | 167.7 | 99.0 | 68.0% | 31.0% | 6 | 1 | 0.81 | 0 | |
| All Gamers | 21 | 411 | 304 | 266 | 129 | +38 | 1.14 | 205.9 | 135.6 | 75.2% | 26.3% | 24 | 21 | 1.16 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 192 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 146 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 208 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Trace Esports | W 15–13 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 161 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Trace Esports | L 13–15 | 14 | 20 | 10 | 131 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 210 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 5–13 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 132 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 196 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 212 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 12–14 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 192 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 36 | 739 | 488 | 474 | 1.03 | 188.7 | 123.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 32 | 685 | 514 | 435 | 1.18 | 213.1 | 140.0 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 552 | 344 | 363 | 0.95 | 174.0 | 107.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 68 | 63 | 1.08 | 192.8 | 94.0 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 36 | 51 | 0.71 | 159.3 | 101.5 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1.50 | 204.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 73.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 29 | 615 | 405 | 397 | 1.02 | 190.1 | 123.1 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 552 | 344 | 363 | 0.95 | 174.0 | 107.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 429 | 318 | 265 | 1.20 | 209.6 | 138.6 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 256 | 196 | 170 | 1.15 | 218.7 | 142.2 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 124 | 83 | 77 | 1.08 | 183.4 | 122.5 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 68 | 63 | 1.08 | 192.8 | 94.0 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 36 | 51 | 0.71 | 159.3 | 101.5 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1.50 | 204.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 73.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 83 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Shr1mp have in VCT?
Shr1mp has 1,480 kills across 106 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,417 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is Shr1mp's K/D and rating in VCT?
Shr1mp holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 190.9 ACS, 1.08 rating, 72.9% KAST, over 106 maps since 2025.
What agents does Shr1mp play in VCT?
Shr1mp is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (36 maps), Sova (32 maps), Skye (27 maps).
How long has Shr1mp played in VCT?
Shr1mp has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 106 maps and 2,190 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has Shr1mp played for in VCT?
Shr1mp has played VCT for 2 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2025) and All Gamers (2025–2026).
What was Shr1mp's best VCT season?
By rating, Shr1mp's best VCT season was 2025: a 1.11 rating, 194.4 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 30 maps.
Which team does Shr1mp play best against?
Shr1mp plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.13 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.06 above their usual 1.07.
How many aces and clutches does Shr1mp have in VCT?
Shr1mp has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 82 across the 88 of their 106 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.