Player profile

Lysoar

  • Team Xi Lai Gaming
  • Role Controller
  • Region China · International
  • Active 2023–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-01

Lysoar is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 244 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 194.6 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.78 0.93 1.08 VCT 2023: Champions: 0.95 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 0.77 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.83 over 5 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 1.06 over 15 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 16 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 2: 0.94 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 1.06 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.82 over 4 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 1: 1.09 over 31 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.92 over 16 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 2: 1.06 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.84 over 4 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 92
Maps 244
Rounds 5,196
Rating 1.02 Better than 64% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.03 Career 0.99
ACS 196.7 Better than 69% of 79 Controllers ▲ +2.1 Career 194.6
K/D 1.04 Better than 77% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.04 Career 1.01
KAST 74.3% Better than 85% of 79 Controllers ▲ +1.6 Career 72.7%
ADR 125.6 Better than 61% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.4 Career 125.2
Opening duel % 50.0% Better than 63% of 79 Controllers ▼ −1.1 Career 51.1%
Headshot % 26.4% Better than 30% of 79 Controllers ▼ −1.6 Career 28.0%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.02 64
ACS 196.7 69
KAST 74.3% 85
ADR 125.6 61

Fragging

Kills / round 0.71 79
K/D 1.04 77
Headshot % 26.4% 30
Multi-kill rounds 17.5% 78

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.050 6
First deaths / round 0.050 97
Opening duel win % 50.0% 63

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.36 53
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.55 85

By side

Attack kills / round 0.71 78
Defense kills / round 0.69 65
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Lysoar vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.78 0.93 1.08 VCT 2023: Champions: 0.95 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 0.77 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.83 over 5 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 1.06 over 15 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 16 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 2: 0.94 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 1.06 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.82 over 4 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 1: 1.09 over 31 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.92 over 16 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 2: 1.06 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.84 over 4 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-10-01

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2445,1963,5833,5631,608+201.01194.6125.272.7%28.0%2232130.9984
2026 Xi Lai Gaming 931,9171,3591,305683+541.04196.7125.674.3%26.4%86861.0263
2025 Wolves Esports 541,181792860320-680.92190.2127.471.4%29.0%76600.9720
2024 FunPlus Phoenix 771,6731,1061,094507+121.01187.6121.663.6%29.8%55570.801
2023 FunPlus Phoenix 2042532630498+221.07224.3134.371.5%31.5%6100.950

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 1 Sunset Nongshim RedForce L 11–13 Omen 14 17 5 168 0.75 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Summit Nongshim RedForce L 11–13 Omen 22 17 11 262 1.37 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 25 Abyss Karmine Corp L 6–13 Astra 13 15 2 188 0.93 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 25 Sunset Karmine Corp L 3–13 Omen 5 15 4 95 0.33 VCT 2026: Champions
Aug 20 Breeze Nova Esports L 3–13 Omen 15 13 3 257 1.17 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 20 Lotus Nova Esports L 5–13 Omen 13 16 3 210 0.90 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 20 Split Nova Esports W 13–6 Omen 18 12 5 218 1.18 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 19 Haven Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming L 5–13 Omen 10 17 4 165 0.74 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 19 Split Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming W 13–8 Omen 11 14 8 144 0.74 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 19 Lotus Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming L 11–13 Omen 28 18 9 297 1.55 VCT 2026: China Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 123 2,585 1,774 1,762 1.01 191.8 122.4 0.98
Killjoy Sentinel 32 690 515 467 1.10 213.4 132.3 0.97
Viper Controller 22 474 290 320 0.91 177.2 115.3 0.86
Cypher Sentinel 22 488 344 337 1.02 193.0 128.1 1.01
Brimstone Controller 15 325 238 201 1.18 207.6 135.4 1.18
Vyse Sentinel 13 272 189 211 0.90 209.8 155.1 1.11
Deadlock Sentinel 6 126 72 96 0.75 160.5 104.5 0.81
Astra Controller 4 73 50 55 0.91 190.3 121.3 0.94
Harbor Controller 4 99 70 64 1.09 199.7 110.0 0.86
Reyna Duelist 2 42 24 33 0.73 185.5 — —
Sage Sentinel 1 22 17 17 1.00 210.0 139.0 1.02

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 146 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Lysoar have in VCT?

Lysoar has 3,583 kills across 244 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 3,563 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Lysoar's K/D and rating in VCT?

Lysoar holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 194.6 ACS, 0.99 rating, 72.7% KAST, over 244 maps since 2023.

What agents does Lysoar play in VCT?

Lysoar is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (123 maps), Killjoy (32 maps), Viper (22 maps).

How long has Lysoar played in VCT?

Lysoar has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 244 maps and 5,196 rounds; last active 2026-10-01.

What teams has Lysoar played for in VCT?

Lysoar has played VCT for 3 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2023–2024), Wolves Esports (2025) and Xi Lai Gaming (2026).

What was Lysoar's best VCT season?

By rating, Lysoar's best VCT season was 2026 with Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.02 rating, 196.7 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 93 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does Lysoar play best against?

Lysoar plays best against Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.12 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.98.

How many aces and clutches does Lysoar have in VCT?

Lysoar has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 84 across the 143 of their 244 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →