Player profile
NoMan
NoMan is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 118 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 185.1 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Waylay.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 118 | 2,424 | 1,576 | 1,684 | 480 | -108 | 0.94 | 185.1 | 120.6 | 68.7% | 30.8% | 265 | 302 | 0.91 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Xi Lai Gaming | 91 | 1,870 | 1,184 | 1,319 | 382 | -135 | 0.90 | 181.1 | 117.0 | 67.8% | 30.2% | 211 | 248 | 0.87 | 55 |
| 2025 | Xi Lai Gaming | 27 | 554 | 392 | 365 | 98 | +27 | 1.07 | 198.3 | 134.0 | 72.1% | 33.2% | 54 | 54 | 1.04 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 187 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 118 | 0.23 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Abyss | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 134 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 3–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 162 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | Nova Esports | L 3–13 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 238 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 124 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–6 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 300 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 5–13 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 145 | 0.52 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 288 | 1.43 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 170 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 38 | 816 | 566 | 570 | 0.99 | 195.6 | 125.6 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 324 | 233 | 203 | 1.15 | 195.9 | 129.1 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 308 | 170 | 213 | 0.80 | 157.6 | 100.6 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 291 | 185 | 208 | 0.89 | 185.7 | 125.8 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 205 | 118 | 148 | 0.80 | 175.8 | 119.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 138 | 78 | 100 | 0.78 | 171.4 | 106.4 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 122 | 70 | 93 | 0.75 | 171.0 | 108.7 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 56 | 38 | 37 | 1.03 | 188.0 | 123.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 54 | 42 | 1.29 | 223.7 | 141.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 45 | 42 | 1.07 | 192.3 | 128.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 131.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 202.0 | 127.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 816 | 566 | 570 | 0.99 | 195.6 | 125.6 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 268 | 175 | 194 | 0.90 | 189.7 | 128.4 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 205 | 130 | 139 | 0.94 | 173.7 | 108.7 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 153 | 86 | 106 | 0.81 | 161.5 | 105.3 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 145 | 73 | 105 | 0.70 | 156.5 | 101.0 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 115 | 57 | 84 | 0.68 | 157.7 | 99.3 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 104 | 52 | 79 | 0.66 | 148.2 | 93.6 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 45 | 42 | 1.07 | 192.3 | 128.7 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 155 | 84 | 107 | 0.79 | 153.1 | 94.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 103 | 64 | 1.61 | 233.0 | 165.8 | 1.37 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 56 | 38 | 37 | 1.03 | 188.0 | 123.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 45 | 43 | 1.05 | 214.3 | 164.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 54 | 42 | 1.29 | 223.7 | 141.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 131.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 202.0 | 127.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 134.0 | 95.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 1.31 | 254.0 | 149.0 | 1.34 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 285.0 | 184.0 | 1.31 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 102 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does NoMan have in VCT?
NoMan has 1,576 kills across 118 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,684 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is NoMan's K/D and rating in VCT?
NoMan holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 185.1 ACS, 0.91 rating, 68.7% KAST, over 118 maps since 2025.
What agents does NoMan play in VCT?
NoMan is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Waylay (38 maps), Killjoy (16 maps), Deadlock (15 maps).
How long has NoMan played in VCT?
NoMan has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 118 maps and 2,424 rounds; last active 2026-10-01.
What teams has NoMan played for in VCT?
NoMan has played every VCT map for Xi Lai Gaming (2025–2026).
What was NoMan's best VCT season?
By rating, NoMan's best VCT season was 2025 with Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.04 rating, 198.3 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 27 maps.
Which team does NoMan play best against?
NoMan plays best against Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.02 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does NoMan have in VCT?
NoMan has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 61 across the 106 of their 118 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.