Player profile
qiutiaN
qiutiaN is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 47 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 177.2 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2TM | 47 | 988 | 612 | 696 | 293 | -84 | 0.88 | 177.2 | 119.8 | 71.0% | 26.0% | 71 | 76 | 0.92 | 17 |
| Wolves Esports | 14 | 287 | 187 | 203 | 66 | -16 | 0.92 | 191.0 | 133.1 | 70.2% | 24.9% | 35 | 29 | 0.97 | 3 | |
| Nova Esports | 33 | 701 | 425 | 493 | 227 | -68 | 0.86 | 170.9 | 114.4 | 71.3% | 26.4% | 36 | 47 | 0.89 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21 | Summit | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 160 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 122 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 221 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 185 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 6–13 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 151 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–8 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 193 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 117 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 187 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | JD Gaming | L 9–13 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 188 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–7 | 19 | 13 | 6 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 11 | 248 | 161 | 167 | 0.96 | 178.4 | 115.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 222 | 131 | 161 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 78 | 61 | 51 | 1.20 | 216.0 | 142.3 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 82 | 46 | 66 | 0.70 | 166.3 | 108.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 53 | 56 | 0.95 | 175.8 | 123.7 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 1.08 | 185.3 | 136.0 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 54 | 30 | 44 | 0.68 | 175.0 | 117.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 31 | 35 | 0.89 | 200.5 | 142.5 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 195.0 | 128.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 133.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 191.0 | 124.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 147.0 | 110.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 181.0 | 114.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 248 | 161 | 167 | 0.96 | 178.4 | 115.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 222 | 131 | 161 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 78 | 61 | 51 | 1.20 | 216.0 | 142.3 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 82 | 46 | 66 | 0.70 | 166.3 | 108.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 53 | 56 | 0.95 | 175.8 | 123.7 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 1.08 | 185.3 | 136.0 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 54 | 30 | 44 | 0.68 | 175.0 | 117.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 31 | 35 | 0.89 | 200.5 | 142.5 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 195.0 | 128.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 133.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 191.0 | 124.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 147.0 | 110.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 181.0 | 114.0 | 0.94 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 55 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does qiutiaN have in VCT?
qiutiaN has 612 kills across 47 VCT maps (2026), against 696 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is qiutiaN's K/D and rating in VCT?
qiutiaN holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 177.2 ACS, 0.92 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 47 maps since 2026.
What agents does qiutiaN play in VCT?
qiutiaN is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (11 maps), Sova (11 maps), Chamber (4 maps).
How long has qiutiaN played in VCT?
qiutiaN has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 47 maps and 988 rounds; last active 2026-08-21.
What teams has qiutiaN played for in VCT?
qiutiaN has played VCT for 2 teams: Wolves Esports (2026) and Nova Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does qiutiaN have in VCT?
qiutiaN has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 17 across the 38 of their 47 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.