Player profile
KovaQ
KovaQ is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 46 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 192.0 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 955 | 650 | 664 | 275 | -14 | 0.98 | 192.0 | 126.4 | 71.8% | 31.6% | 79 | 87 | 0.97 | 25 | |
| 2026 | FunPlus Phoenix | 34 | 700 | 468 | 477 | 211 | -9 | 0.98 | 189.6 | 126.4 | 72.0% | 30.6% | 49 | 59 | 0.98 | 21 |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 12 | 255 | 182 | 187 | 64 | -5 | 0.97 | 198.6 | 126.3 | 71.2% | 34.0% | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 154 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 191 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | KeepBest Gaming | W 13–8 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 204 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | KeepBest Gaming | W 13–10 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 164 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 147 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Sunset | JD Gaming | L 11–13 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 261 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–0 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 1.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | W 13–11 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 199 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | Wolves Esports | W 13–10 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 295 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 93 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 16 | 337 | 225 | 236 | 0.95 | 190.6 | 126.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 204 | 133 | 129 | 1.03 | 178.5 | 118.6 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 201.3 | 126.3 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 54 | 45 | 1.20 | 222.7 | 136.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 41 | 43 | 0.95 | 180.0 | 118.3 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 34 | 30 | 1.13 | 253.5 | 161.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 27 | 36 | 0.75 | 171.0 | 118.5 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 28 | 18 | 1.56 | 229.0 | 160.0 | 1.47 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 207.0 | 141.5 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 184.0 | 125.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 190.0 | 110.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0.25 | 90.0 | 60.0 | 0.05 | |
| Controller | 16 | 337 | 225 | 236 | 0.95 | 190.6 | 126.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 187 | 119 | 121 | 0.98 | 176.3 | 118.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 41 | 43 | 0.95 | 180.0 | 118.3 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 28 | 18 | 1.56 | 229.0 | 160.0 | 1.47 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 27 | 32 | 0.84 | 200.0 | 126.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 207.0 | 141.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 54 | 45 | 1.20 | 222.7 | 136.7 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 34 | 30 | 1.13 | 253.5 | 161.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 27 | 36 | 0.75 | 171.0 | 118.5 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 184.0 | 125.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 190.0 | 110.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 1.75 | 198.0 | 123.0 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0.25 | 90.0 | 60.0 | 0.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 127.0 | 0.99 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 77 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does KovaQ have in VCT?
KovaQ has 650 kills across 46 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 664 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is KovaQ's K/D and rating in VCT?
KovaQ holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 192.0 ACS, 0.97 rating, 71.8% KAST, over 46 maps since 2025.
What agents does KovaQ play in VCT?
KovaQ is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (16 maps), Fade (10 maps), Skye (3 maps).
How long has KovaQ played in VCT?
KovaQ has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 46 maps and 955 rounds; last active 2026-08-09.
What teams has KovaQ played for in VCT?
KovaQ has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Vitality (2025) and FunPlus Phoenix (2026).
What was KovaQ's best VCT season?
By rating, KovaQ's best VCT season was 2026 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 0.98 rating, 189.6 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 34 maps.
Which team does KovaQ play best against?
KovaQ plays best against JD Gaming: a 1.11 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does KovaQ have in VCT?
KovaQ has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 25 across the 39 of their 46 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.