Player profile
ara
ara is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 90 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 210.4 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 90 | 1,881 | 1,410 | 1,339 | 280 | +71 | 1.05 | 210.4 | 135.4 | 68.6% | 28.1% | 322 | 279 | 1.00 | 39 | |
| 2026 | GIANTX | 42 | 889 | 654 | 643 | 138 | +11 | 1.02 | 207.2 | 131.8 | 67.3% | 28.7% | 142 | 141 | 0.97 | 18 |
| 2025 | GIANTX | 48 | 992 | 756 | 696 | 142 | +60 | 1.09 | 213.2 | 138.6 | 69.8% | 27.6% | 180 | 138 | 1.02 | 21 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Split | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 124 | 0.26 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 153 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 10–13 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 246 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 210 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Eintracht Frankfurt | W 13–9 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 214 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 9–13 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 245 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | W 13–5 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 264 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Ascent | Team Heretics | L 10–13 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 219 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 200 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Split | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 224 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 46 | 938 | 700 | 664 | 1.05 | 209.2 | 132.4 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 428 | 350 | 300 | 1.17 | 229.1 | 149.3 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 397 | 275 | 289 | 0.95 | 199.7 | 133.1 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 99 | 75 | 74 | 1.01 | 194.8 | 122.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 166.0 | 100.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 519 | 385 | 371 | 1.04 | 211.9 | 133.1 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 151 | 116 | 113 | 1.03 | 213.3 | 135.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 120 | 78 | 85 | 0.92 | 187.6 | 129.4 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 99 | 75 | 74 | 1.01 | 194.8 | 122.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 419 | 315 | 293 | 1.08 | 205.9 | 131.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 277 | 234 | 187 | 1.25 | 237.5 | 156.8 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 277 | 197 | 204 | 0.97 | 204.3 | 134.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 166.0 | 100.0 | 0.85 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 100 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ara have in VCT?
ara has 1,410 kills across 90 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,339 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is ara's K/D and rating in VCT?
ara holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 210.4 ACS, 1.00 rating, 68.6% KAST, over 90 maps since 2025.
What agents does ara play in VCT?
ara is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (46 maps), Jett (20 maps), Raze (18 maps).
How long has ara played in VCT?
ara has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 90 maps and 1,881 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.
What teams has ara played for in VCT?
ara has played every VCT map for GIANTX (2025–2026).
What was ara's best VCT season?
By rating, ara's best VCT season was 2025 with GIANTX: a 1.02 rating, 213.2 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 48 maps.
Which team does ara play best against?
ara plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.35 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.37 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does ara have in VCT?
ara has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across 90 VCT maps.