Player profile
Desmo
Desmo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 3 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 166.0 ACS, 0.84 rating across 2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-04-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FNATIC | 3 | 58 | 34 | 41 | 22 | -7 | 0.83 | 166.0 | 102.3 | 71.3% | 42.0% | 4 | 9 | 0.84 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23 | Breeze | GIANTX | W 13–9 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 108 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Bind | GIANTX | W 13–7 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 181 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Haven | GIANTX | L 3–13 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 209 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 108.0 | 57.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 209.0 | 142.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 181.0 | 108.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 108.0 | 57.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 209.0 | 142.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 181.0 | 108.0 | 0.97 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 5 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Desmo have in VCT?
Desmo has 34 kills across 3 VCT maps (2026), against 41 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is Desmo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Desmo holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 166.0 ACS, 0.84 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 3 maps since 2026.
What agents does Desmo play in VCT?
Desmo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (1 maps), Phoenix (1 maps), Viper (1 maps).
How long has Desmo played in VCT?
Desmo has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 3 maps and 58 rounds; last active 2026-04-23.
What teams has Desmo played for in VCT?
Desmo has played every VCT map for FNATIC (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Desmo have in VCT?
Desmo has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 1 across 3 VCT maps.