Player profile

westside

  • Team GIANTX
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2025–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-13

westside is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 106 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 191.4 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Cypher.

Rating by event

0.83 0.93 1.03 VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.82 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 30 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 13 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 0.96 over 13 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.98 over 17 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 42
Maps 106
Rounds 2,210
Rating 0.96 Better than 23% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.02 Career 0.97
ACS 194.4 Better than 32% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +3.0 Career 191.4
K/D 0.99 Better than 23% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.01 Career 0.99
KAST 68.6% Better than 17% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.0 Career 67.5%
ADR 128.8 Better than 35% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +2.5 Career 126.2
Opening duel % 50.7% Better than 35% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.1 Career 50.8%
Headshot % 40.9% Better than 98% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −1.3 Career 42.3%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.96 23
ACS 194.4 32
KAST 68.6% 17
ADR 128.8 35

Fragging

Kills / round 0.71 47
K/D 0.99 23
Headshot % 40.9% 98
Multi-kill rounds 17.1% 35

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.119 74
First deaths / round 0.116 11
Opening duel win % 50.7% 35

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.19 32
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.70 44

By side

Attack kills / round 0.65 23
Defense kills / round 0.77 77
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
westside vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.83 0.93 1.03 VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.82 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 30 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 13 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 0.96 over 13 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.98 over 17 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2026 EMEA Kickoff Best Sentinel

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-13

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1062,2101,5451,555424-100.99191.4126.267.5%42.3%2232160.9768
2026 GIANTX 42889629638168-90.99194.4128.868.6%40.9%1061030.9624
2025 GIANTX 641,321916917256-11.00189.5124.666.9%43.1%1171130.9844

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 13 Split FNATIC L 6–13 Phoenix 18 16 1 274 1.09 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset FNATIC L 6–13 Cypher 12 14 2 179 0.95 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Sunset FUT Esports L 10–13 Cypher 13 18 5 168 0.69 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Split FUT Esports L 6–13 Phoenix 12 15 3 186 0.78 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Summit Eintracht Frankfurt W 13–9 Cypher 11 17 3 124 0.68 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Ascent Eintracht Frankfurt L 9–13 Cypher 13 19 3 149 0.63 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Lotus Eintracht Frankfurt W 13–5 Cypher 13 10 1 181 1.16 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Ascent Team Heretics L 10–13 Cypher 17 14 7 206 1.24 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Haven Team Heretics L 6–13 Phoenix 12 11 4 157 0.77 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 29 Split Team Liquid L 7–13 Phoenix 15 15 5 215 1.01 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Cypher Sentinel 53 1,099 772 752 1.03 189.7 126.6 1.00
Viper Controller 12 248 153 183 0.84 175.3 115.6 0.85
Phoenix Duelist 11 217 177 149 1.19 226.7 144.0 1.12
Killjoy Sentinel 8 169 109 122 0.89 184.0 124.0 0.90
Deadlock Sentinel 6 132 99 94 1.05 202.8 120.8 1.02
Vyse Sentinel 4 77 63 56 1.13 221.3 141.5 1.10
Chamber Sentinel 4 77 48 63 0.76 179.5 123.0 0.75
Sage Sentinel 3 79 60 57 1.05 205.0 139.3 0.97
Waylay Duelist 3 69 42 45 0.93 160.7 113.7 0.91
Skye Initiator 1 23 14 20 0.70 159.0 97.0 0.69
Veto Sentinel 1 20 8 14 0.57 95.0 69.0 0.52

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 106 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

None.

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does westside have in VCT?

westside has 1,545 kills across 106 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,555 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is westside's K/D and rating in VCT?

westside holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 191.4 ACS, 0.97 rating, 67.5% KAST, over 106 maps since 2025.

What agents does westside play in VCT?

westside is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (53 maps), Viper (12 maps), Phoenix (11 maps).

How long has westside played in VCT?

westside has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 106 maps and 2,210 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.

What teams has westside played for in VCT?

westside has played every VCT map for GIANTX (2025–2026).

What was westside's best VCT season?

By rating, westside's best VCT season was 2025 with GIANTX: a 0.98 rating, 189.5 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 64 maps.

2025 season leaders →

Which team does westside play best against?

westside plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.10 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.96.

How many aces and clutches does westside have in VCT?

westside has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 68 across 106 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →