Player profile
trexx
trexx is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 224 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 214.9 ACS, 1.11 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova. trexx was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 2 | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 224 | 4,801 | 3,479 | 3,233 | 1,799 | +246 | 1.08 | 214.9 | 142.9 | 74.2% | 20.7% | 410 | 386 | 1.11 | 142 | |
| 2026 | Team Liquid | 35 | 718 | 476 | 453 | 282 | +23 | 1.05 | 196.7 | 135.7 | 76.2% | 23.3% | 31 | 30 | 1.09 | 26 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 51 | 1,116 | 727 | 728 | 448 | -1 | 1.00 | 196.1 | 128.6 | 71.8% | 19.5% | 69 | 64 | 1.06 | 31 |
| Team Vitality | 22 | 474 | 310 | 306 | 194 | +4 | 1.01 | 200.1 | 131.5 | 71.3% | 18.6% | 31 | 25 | 1.07 | 12 | |
| Team Liquid | 29 | 642 | 417 | 422 | 254 | -5 | 0.99 | 193.1 | 126.5 | 72.2% | 20.2% | 38 | 39 | 1.05 | 19 | |
| 2024 | Team Vitality | 50 | 1,055 | 787 | 707 | 449 | +80 | 1.11 | 219.2 | 145.6 | 76.2% | 20.3% | 91 | 79 | 1.15 | 33 |
| 2023 | Movistar KOI | 34 | 731 | 579 | 514 | 246 | +65 | 1.13 | 234.8 | 153.4 | 73.6% | 18.4% | 79 | 86 | 1.16 | 19 |
| 2022 | Guild Esports | 54 | 1,181 | 910 | 831 | 374 | +79 | 1.10 | 228.4 | 152.1 | 73.5% | 21.8% | 140 | 127 | 1.11 | 33 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 294 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Split | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 169 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 200 | 1.54 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 177 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Split | TYLOO | W 13–8 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 93 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 166 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Haven | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 172 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 241 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 30 | Summit | Karmine Corp | L 10–13 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 200 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–7 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 150 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 61 | 1,304 | 1,000 | 833 | 1.20 | 228.0 | 155.1 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 51 | 1,061 | 689 | 688 | 1.00 | 191.4 | 125.5 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 679 | 550 | 507 | 1.08 | 242.8 | 163.1 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 634 | 453 | 448 | 1.01 | 215.9 | 138.1 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 192 | 143 | 124 | 1.15 | 215.9 | 144.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 7 | 161 | 113 | 105 | 1.08 | 217.6 | 141.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 6 | 125 | 86 | 87 | 0.99 | 211.3 | 143.2 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 107 | 79 | 75 | 1.05 | 216.7 | 140.5 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 143 | 84 | 98 | 0.86 | 168.7 | 112.8 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 84 | 73 | 1.15 | 229.4 | 153.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 5 | 99 | 77 | 66 | 1.17 | 204.6 | 133.2 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 33 | 40 | 0.82 | 166.0 | 110.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 42 | 33 | 1.27 | 245.5 | 165.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 115.0 | 73.0 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 188.0 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 185.0 | 115.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 346 | 248 | 220 | 1.13 | 216.1 | 152.0 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 306 | 187 | 187 | 1.00 | 177.5 | 121.1 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 47 | 32 | 30 | 1.07 | 203.3 | 130.7 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 153.0 | 107.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 427 | 277 | 286 | 0.97 | 191.1 | 123.2 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 297 | 211 | 180 | 1.17 | 215.1 | 143.4 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 7 | 161 | 113 | 105 | 1.08 | 217.6 | 141.3 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 143 | 84 | 98 | 0.86 | 168.7 | 112.8 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 33 | 40 | 0.82 | 166.0 | 110.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 9 | 19 | 0.47 | 137.0 | 94.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 512 | 409 | 337 | 1.21 | 234.7 | 159.8 | 1.24 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 249 | 170 | 165 | 1.03 | 204.7 | 133.8 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 107 | 115 | 0.93 | 201.4 | 127.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 4 | 80 | 68 | 50 | 1.36 | 217.5 | 139.8 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 185.0 | 115.0 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 207.0 | 149.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 249 | 184 | 172 | 1.07 | 227.6 | 145.5 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 273 | 228 | 204 | 1.12 | 246.8 | 164.9 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 47 | 45 | 1.04 | 230.0 | 150.3 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 42 | 40 | 1.05 | 203.3 | 135.7 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1.23 | 216.0 | 132.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 46 | 27 | 1.70 | 275.0 | 180.0 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 406 | 322 | 303 | 1.06 | 240.3 | 161.9 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 192 | 143 | 124 | 1.15 | 215.9 | 144.3 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 200 | 153 | 142 | 1.08 | 224.0 | 144.5 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 84 | 73 | 1.15 | 229.4 | 153.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 86 | 69 | 1.25 | 251.2 | 165.8 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 23 | 24 | 0.96 | 194.0 | 127.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 42 | 33 | 1.27 | 245.5 | 165.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 225.5 | 151.5 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 115.0 | 73.0 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 188.0 | 131.0 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 195 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does trexx have in VCT?
trexx has 3,479 kills across 224 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,233 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is trexx's K/D and rating in VCT?
trexx holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 214.9 ACS, 1.11 rating, 74.2% KAST, over 224 maps since 2022.
What agents does trexx play in VCT?
trexx is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (61 maps), Fade (51 maps), Raze (31 maps).
How long has trexx played in VCT?
trexx has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 224 maps and 4,801 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.
What teams has trexx played for in VCT?
trexx has played VCT for 4 teams: Guild Esports (2022), Movistar KOI (2023), Team Vitality (2024–2025) and Team Liquid (2025–2026).
What was trexx's best VCT season?
By rating, trexx's best VCT season was 2023 with Movistar KOI: a 1.16 rating, 234.8 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 34 maps.
Which team does trexx play best against?
trexx plays best against M3 Champions: a 1.33 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 1.11.
Has trexx won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — trexx was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2024.