Player profile
sheydos
sheydos is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 217 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 197.5 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Skye. sheydos was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| 2022 | EMEA LCQ | Best Initiator |
| EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Initiator | |
| 2021 | CIS Stage 1 Masters | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-02-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 217 | 4,616 | 3,327 | 2,947 | 1,074 | +380 | 1.13 | 197.5 | 129.7 | 73.7% | 27.7% | 330 | 257 | 1.07 | 146 | |
| 2026 | Karmine Corp | 11 | 230 | 126 | 152 | 62 | -26 | 0.83 | 156.9 | 102.0 | 73.4% | 30.8% | 10 | 11 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 2025 | Movistar KOI | 17 | 347 | 204 | 237 | 56 | -33 | 0.86 | 164.1 | 114.1 | 66.7% | 29.1% | 18 | 20 | 0.88 | 11 |
| 2024 | Movistar KOI | 35 | 740 | 497 | 441 | 127 | +56 | 1.13 | 181.3 | 121.4 | 74.4% | 26.2% | 39 | 38 | 1.06 | 25 |
| 2023 | Movistar KOI | 34 | 731 | 510 | 470 | 183 | +40 | 1.09 | 186.4 | 122.0 | 72.8% | 27.3% | 38 | 36 | 1.07 | 31 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 52 | 1,135 | 882 | 712 | 330 | +170 | 1.24 | 211.6 | 136.8 | 75.4% | 27.1% | 85 | 59 | 1.16 | 40 |
| Gambit Esports | 5 | 120 | 97 | 75 | 26 | +22 | 1.29 | 217.4 | 141.2 | 71.4% | 26.8% | 10 | 6 | 1.14 | 5 | |
| M3 Champions | 47 | 1,015 | 785 | 637 | 304 | +148 | 1.23 | 211.0 | 136.4 | 75.8% | 27.1% | 75 | 53 | 1.16 | 35 | |
| 2021 | Gambit Esports | 68 | 1,433 | 1,108 | 935 | 316 | +173 | 1.19 | 215.3 | 140.6 | 74.5% | 28.3% | 140 | 93 | 1.08 | 32 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 5 | Abyss | Team Heretics | W 13–2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 206 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 5 | Corrode | Team Heretics | L 11–13 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 172 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 5 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 8–13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 160 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Pearl | FUT Esports | W 13–7 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 182 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Split | FUT Esports | L 8–13 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 118 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Haven | FUT Esports | W 14–12 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 176 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Breeze | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 172 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Split | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 201 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Abyss | Team Liquid | W 13–2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 111 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 20 | Haven | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 113 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 41 | 850 | 595 | 554 | 1.07 | 193.3 | 125.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 36 | 776 | 635 | 488 | 1.30 | 221.7 | 142.5 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 28 | 595 | 413 | 353 | 1.17 | 182.7 | 123.8 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 407 | 258 | 267 | 0.97 | 165.7 | 108.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 18 | 395 | 271 | 237 | 1.14 | 189.6 | 127.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 337 | 219 | 221 | 0.99 | 182.6 | 123.1 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 341 | 280 | 233 | 1.20 | 232.5 | 148.9 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 285 | 183 | 179 | 1.02 | 177.7 | 116.4 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 210 | 177 | 133 | 1.33 | 233.7 | 152.2 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 142 | 88 | 100 | 0.88 | 173.3 | 117.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 90 | 69 | 1.30 | 190.7 | 123.8 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 114 | 92 | 84 | 1.10 | 244.8 | 174.4 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 265.0 | 157.0 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 157.0 | 110.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 67 | 78 | 0.86 | 156.3 | 105.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 31 | 48 | 0.65 | 144.7 | 86.3 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 28 | 26 | 1.08 | 177.0 | 116.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 142 | 88 | 100 | 0.88 | 173.3 | 117.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 160.3 | 110.3 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 36 | 38 | 0.95 | 150.3 | 112.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 168.0 | 111.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 157.0 | 110.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 151.0 | 114.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 263 | 166 | 164 | 1.01 | 175.5 | 113.7 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 13 | 289 | 206 | 171 | 1.20 | 197.2 | 132.6 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 188 | 125 | 106 | 1.18 | 166.6 | 116.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 340 | 252 | 209 | 1.21 | 198.9 | 130.5 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 221 | 140 | 150 | 0.93 | 165.2 | 108.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 65 | 66 | 0.98 | 170.0 | 112.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 265.0 | 157.0 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 206.0 | 151.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 194.0 | 112.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 341 | 280 | 233 | 1.20 | 232.5 | 148.9 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 222 | 190 | 128 | 1.48 | 225.6 | 144.0 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 205 | 151 | 132 | 1.14 | 194.1 | 127.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 182 | 130 | 116 | 1.12 | 203.3 | 137.8 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 122 | 81 | 74 | 1.09 | 170.0 | 106.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 50 | 29 | 1.72 | 213.0 | 132.3 | 1.34 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 579 | 413 | 374 | 1.10 | 198.2 | 128.3 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 25 | 530 | 426 | 344 | 1.24 | 221.2 | 143.1 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 210 | 177 | 133 | 1.33 | 233.7 | 152.2 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 114 | 92 | 84 | 1.10 | 244.8 | 174.4 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 166 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does sheydos have in VCT?
sheydos has 3,327 kills across 217 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,947 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is sheydos's K/D and rating in VCT?
sheydos holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 197.5 ACS, 1.07 rating, 73.7% KAST, over 217 maps since 2021.
What agents does sheydos play in VCT?
sheydos is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (41 maps), Sage (36 maps), Killjoy (28 maps).
How long has sheydos played in VCT?
sheydos has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 217 maps and 4,616 rounds; last active 2026-02-05.
What teams has sheydos played for in VCT?
sheydos has played VCT for 4 teams: Gambit Esports (2021–2022), M3 Champions (2022), Movistar KOI (2023–2025) and Karmine Corp (2026).
What was sheydos's best VCT season?
By rating, sheydos's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.16 rating, 211.6 ACS and a 1.24 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does sheydos play best against?
sheydos plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.22 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.06.
Has sheydos won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — sheydos was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.