Player profile
Mixwell
Mixwell is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 111 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 198.8 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Chamber.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 111 | 2,332 | 1,602 | 1,712 | 567 | -110 | 0.94 | 198.8 | 130.6 | 69.4% | 21.9% | 251 | 262 | 0.94 | 47 | |
| 2023 | Team Heretics | 26 | 551 | 351 | 433 | 188 | -82 | 0.81 | 190.6 | 125.6 | 67.4% | 21.3% | 51 | 58 | 0.84 | 14 |
| 2022 | G2 Esports | 52 | 1,112 | 817 | 804 | 222 | +13 | 1.02 | 208.5 | 136.6 | 70.2% | 21.7% | 145 | 136 | 0.99 | 27 |
| 2021 | G2 Esports | 33 | 669 | 434 | 475 | 157 | -41 | 0.91 | 189.9 | 125.3 | 69.5% | 22.9% | 55 | 68 | 0.93 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Haven | Movistar KOI | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 167 | 0.78 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Pearl | Movistar KOI | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 180 | 0.79 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 8–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 152 | 0.53 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 18 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 13–15 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 201 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 196 | 0.90 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | L 11–13 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 223 | 0.94 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Lotus | Movistar KOI | W 13–9 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 258 | 1.16 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 7–13 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 189 | 0.70 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | W 16–14 | 30 | 20 | 15 | 306 | 1.57 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | W 13–9 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 251 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 36 | 775 | 594 | 549 | 1.08 | 215.9 | 141.8 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 21 | 426 | 288 | 313 | 0.92 | 204.3 | 136.7 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 274 | 173 | 191 | 0.91 | 174.6 | 110.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 153 | 101 | 112 | 0.90 | 197.9 | 131.7 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 141 | 101 | 106 | 0.95 | 201.3 | 131.1 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 103 | 69 | 83 | 0.83 | 198.4 | 132.6 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 45 | 61 | 0.74 | 165.3 | 109.5 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 47 | 67 | 0.70 | 183.8 | 118.5 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 88 | 57 | 62 | 0.92 | 181.7 | 125.3 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 44 | 57 | 0.77 | 185.0 | 111.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 3 | 50 | 22 | 41 | 0.54 | 139.3 | 93.0 | 0.54 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 28 | 37 | 0.76 | 213.0 | 156.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 33 | 33 | 1.00 | 215.5 | 135.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 8 | 185 | 128 | 141 | 0.91 | 212.8 | 147.4 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 44 | 57 | 0.77 | 185.0 | 111.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 3 | 50 | 22 | 41 | 0.54 | 139.3 | 93.0 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 32 | 45 | 0.71 | 166.3 | 105.7 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 24 | 33 | 0.73 | 206.5 | 132.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 49 | 37 | 38 | 0.97 | 210.0 | 134.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 20 | 27 | 0.74 | 164.0 | 106.5 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 33 | 33 | 1.00 | 215.5 | 135.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 189.0 | 139.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 36 | 775 | 594 | 549 | 1.08 | 215.9 | 141.8 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 141 | 101 | 106 | 0.95 | 201.3 | 131.1 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 103 | 69 | 83 | 0.83 | 198.4 | 132.6 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 23 | 34 | 0.68 | 161.0 | 104.5 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 1.00 | 225.0 | 137.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 122.0 | 72.0 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 13 | 241 | 160 | 172 | 0.93 | 199.1 | 130.2 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 193 | 130 | 133 | 0.98 | 182.3 | 115.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 64 | 74 | 0.86 | 193.0 | 130.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 88 | 57 | 62 | 0.92 | 181.7 | 125.3 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 0.89 | 237.0 | 173.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 108.0 | 88.0 | 0.61 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 128 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Mixwell have in VCT?
Mixwell has 1,602 kills across 111 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,712 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is Mixwell's K/D and rating in VCT?
Mixwell holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 198.8 ACS, 0.94 rating, 69.4% KAST, over 111 maps since 2021.
What agents does Mixwell play in VCT?
Mixwell is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (36 maps), Viper (21 maps), Skye (14 maps).
How long has Mixwell played in VCT?
Mixwell has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 111 maps and 2,332 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has Mixwell played for in VCT?
Mixwell has played VCT for 2 teams: G2 Esports (2021–2022) and Team Heretics (2023).
What was Mixwell's best VCT season?
By rating, Mixwell's best VCT season was 2022 with G2 Esports: a 0.99 rating, 208.5 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does Mixwell play best against?
Mixwell plays best against FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.02 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does Mixwell have in VCT?
Mixwell has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 47 across 111 VCT maps.