Player profile

Destrian

  • Team Team Vitality
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2022–2024
  • Last map 2024-02-26

Destrian is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 75 career maps — a 0.82 K/D, 170.1 ACS, 0.89 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.81 0.90 0.99 VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.80 over 12 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.87 over 12 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.89 over 9 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.92 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.95 over 26 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.84 over 11 maps 202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 32
Maps 75
Rounds 1,611
Rating 0.94 Better than 42% of 44 Controllers ▲ +0.05 Career 0.89
ACS 173.8 Better than 28% of 48 Controllers ▲ +3.6 Career 170.1
K/D 0.85 Better than 20% of 48 Controllers ▲ +0.02 Career 0.82
KAST 71.1% Better than 42% of 44 Controllers ▲ +1.2 Career 69.9%
ADR 114.8 Better than 31% of 44 Controllers ▲ +0.3 Career 114.5
Opening duel % 36.4% Better than 8% of 44 Controllers ▼ −2.1 Career 38.5%
Headshot % 24.6% Better than 33% of 44 Controllers ▲ +0.2 Career 24.4%

Scouting report

Season2023Peers48 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.94 42
ACS 173.8 28
KAST 71.1% 42
ADR 114.8 31

Fragging

Kills / round 0.59 14
K/D 0.85 20
Headshot % 24.6% 33
Multi-kill rounds 13.2% 15

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.058 24
First deaths / round 0.102 15
Opening duel win % 36.4% 8

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.42 84
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.50 8

By side

Attack kills / round 0.59 19
Defense kills / round 0.58 24
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Destrian vs 48 Controllers · 2023 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.81 0.90 0.99 VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.80 over 12 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.87 over 12 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.89 over 9 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.92 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.95 over 26 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.84 over 11 maps 202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-02-26

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 751,6119291,127590-1980.82170.1114.569.9%24.4%941500.8934
2024 Team Vitality 1123812816676-380.77158.7112.568.8%20.9%14210.843
2023 Team Vitality 31667392462281-700.85173.8114.871.1%24.6%39680.9410
2022 2TM 33706409499233-900.82170.5114.869.2%25.5%41610.8521
LDN UTD 1223913817268-340.80168.5115.967.6%26.8%11210.805
OG LDN UTD 21467271327165-560.83171.7114.270.1%24.7%30400.8816

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Feb 26 Ascent Karmine Corp L 13–15 Omen 15 18 13 163 0.90 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 26 Sunset Karmine Corp L 8–13 Cypher 4 19 8 81 0.23 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 26 Breeze Movistar KOI W 13–6 Astra 18 10 9 273 1.59 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 26 Sunset Movistar KOI W 13–9 Cypher 9 13 6 112 0.80 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 25 Sunset Gentle Mates W 13–3 Cypher 7 11 6 141 0.65 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 25 Lotus Gentle Mates W 15–13 Killjoy 19 20 5 185 0.95 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 25 Breeze Gentle Mates L 4–13 Astra 14 15 5 250 1.10 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 23 Ascent FNATIC L 5–13 Omen 5 16 10 90 0.42 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 23 Lotus FNATIC L 12–14 Killjoy 15 19 4 155 0.81 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
Feb 21 Lotus Gentle Mates W 13–7 Killjoy 8 12 3 114 0.78 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 17 368 224 236 0.95 179.2 118.3 1.04
Fade Initiator 13 270 153 191 0.80 161.7 106.3 0.85
Breach Initiator 12 249 128 188 0.68 154.8 104.8 0.70
Sova Initiator 11 252 163 177 0.92 189.0 129.4 0.97
Astra Controller 7 137 96 101 0.95 209.3 142.7 1.04
Brimstone Controller 4 101 52 70 0.74 162.3 104.8 0.85
Cypher Sentinel 4 82 34 56 0.61 129.0 90.8 0.67
Harbor Controller 3 59 29 42 0.69 153.7 100.0 0.75
Killjoy Sentinel 3 74 42 51 0.82 151.3 107.3 0.85
Gekko Initiator 1 19 8 15 0.53 131.0 110.0 0.73

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 92 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Destrian have in VCT?

Destrian has 929 kills across 75 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 1,127 deaths — a 0.82 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Destrian's K/D and rating in VCT?

Destrian holds a 0.82 career K/D in VCT, with 170.1 ACS, 0.89 rating, 69.9% KAST, over 75 maps since 2022.

What agents does Destrian play in VCT?

Destrian is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (17 maps), Fade (13 maps), Breach (12 maps).

How long has Destrian played in VCT?

Destrian has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 75 maps and 1,611 rounds; last active 2024-02-26.

What teams has Destrian played for in VCT?

Destrian has played VCT for 3 teams: LDN UTD (2022), OG LDN UTD (2022) and Team Vitality (2023–2024).

What was Destrian's best VCT season?

By rating, Destrian's best VCT season was 2023 with Team Vitality: a 0.94 rating, 173.8 ACS and a 0.85 K/D over 31 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does Destrian play best against?

Destrian plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.14 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.28 above their usual 0.86.

How many aces and clutches does Destrian have in VCT?

Destrian has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 34 across 75 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →