Player profile
TakaS
TakaS is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 35 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 201.5 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 720 | 494 | 544 | 159 | -50 | 0.91 | 201.5 | 131.1 | 64.7% | 21.9% | 114 | 126 | 0.90 | 8 | |
| 2024 | Gentle Mates | 28 | 564 | 400 | 431 | 127 | -31 | 0.93 | 205.4 | 135.1 | 64.7% | 23.4% | 90 | 103 | 0.90 | 8 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 7 | 156 | 94 | 113 | 32 | -19 | 0.83 | 185.6 | 115.3 | — | 15.9% | 24 | 23 | — | 0 |
| DfuseTeam | 2 | 41 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 1.00 | 236.5 | 144.0 | — | 20.5% | 8 | 9 | — | 0 | |
| Team BDS | 5 | 115 | 63 | 82 | 20 | -19 | 0.77 | 165.2 | 103.8 | — | 14.0% | 16 | 14 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 11 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 190 | 0.88 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–8 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 184 | 0.72 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 158 | 0.48 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Team Heretics | L 5–13 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 191 | 0.93 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Team Heretics | W 13–10 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 222 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 150 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 195 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 196 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Split | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 281 | 1.53 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 264 | 1.35 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 10 | 198 | 152 | 147 | 1.03 | 222.4 | 142.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 124 | 76 | 96 | 0.79 | 184.7 | 118.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 124 | 87 | 98 | 0.89 | 220.0 | 151.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 133 | 89 | 102 | 0.87 | 195.0 | 126.5 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 169.7 | 108.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 153.5 | 98.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 206.5 | 137.5 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 198 | 152 | 147 | 1.03 | 222.4 | 142.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 133 | 89 | 102 | 0.87 | 195.0 | 126.5 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 78 | 81 | 0.96 | 235.2 | 161.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 0.63 | 154.0 | 108.7 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 153.5 | 98.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 206.5 | 137.5 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 46 | 48 | 0.96 | 215.3 | 127.3 | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 169.7 | 108.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 144.0 | 101.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 51 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does TakaS have in VCT?
TakaS has 494 kills across 35 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 544 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is TakaS's K/D and rating in VCT?
TakaS holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 201.5 ACS, 0.90 rating, 64.7% KAST, over 35 maps since 2021.
What agents does TakaS play in VCT?
TakaS is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (10 maps), Jett (6 maps), Raze (6 maps).
How long has TakaS played in VCT?
TakaS has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 35 maps and 720 rounds; last active 2024-07-11.
What teams has TakaS played for in VCT?
TakaS has played VCT for 3 teams: DfuseTeam (2021), Team BDS (2021) and Gentle Mates (2024).
Which team does TakaS play best against?
TakaS plays best against Team Vitality: a 1.16 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.34 above their usual 0.82.
How many aces and clutches does TakaS have in VCT?
TakaS has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across the 28 of their 35 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.