Player profile

Brave

  • Team BBL Esports
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2021–2024
  • Last map 2024-07-05

Brave is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 94 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 197.2 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.76 0.89 1.01 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.96 over 10 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.99 over 8 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.02 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.86 over 11 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.86 over 3 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.99 over 21 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 0.86 over 3 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.75 over 5 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 13 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 10 maps 2021202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 38
Maps 94
Rounds 1,960
Rating 0.95 Better than 32% of 46 Controllers ▼ −0.01 Career 0.95
ACS 193.7 Better than 62% of 59 Controllers ▼ −3.5 Career 197.2
K/D 0.93 Better than 31% of 59 Controllers ▲ +0.01 Career 0.93
KAST 69.0% Better than 14% of 46 Controllers ▼ −2.1 Career 71.0%
ADR 128.8 Better than 67% of 56 Controllers = −0.0 Career 128.8
Opening duel % 52.3% Better than 76% of 56 Controllers ▲ +0.2 Career 52.1%
Headshot % 34.6% Better than 92% of 56 Controllers ▲ +1.0 Career 33.6%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers59 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.95 32
ACS 193.7 62
KAST 69.0% 14
ADR 128.8 67

Fragging

Kills / round 0.67 53
K/D 0.93 31
Headshot % 34.6% 92
Multi-kill rounds 17.0% 58

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.101 90
First deaths / round 0.092 26
Opening duel win % 52.3% 76

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.32 40
Clutch pts / 100 rds 4.00 97

By side

Attack kills / round 0.64 36
Defense kills / round 0.71 66
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Brave vs 59 Controllers · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.76 0.89 1.01 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.96 over 10 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.99 over 8 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.02 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.86 over 11 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.86 over 3 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.99 over 21 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 0.86 over 3 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.75 over 5 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 13 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 10 maps 2021202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-05

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 941,9601,3251,425602-1000.93197.2128.871.0%33.6%1991830.9554
2024 BBL Esports 28575388415185-270.93193.7128.869.0%34.6%58530.9523
2023 BBL Esports 28602395434213-390.91194.0126.872.9%33.3%49540.9618
2022 Papara SuperMassive 1124316619341-270.86197.9125.462.7%32.5%27310.866
2021 Papara SuperMassive 27540376383163-70.98203.9132.274.7%33.3%65450.997

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jul 5 Lotus Team Vitality L 11–13 Omen 22 17 10 246 1.17 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 5 Sunset Team Vitality W 13–6 Omen 21 13 10 301 1.60 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 5 Ascent Team Vitality L 7–13 Omen 11 17 1 157 0.63 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 27 Ascent Team Liquid W 13–5 Omen 17 9 9 258 1.50 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 27 Lotus Team Liquid W 13–6 Omen 15 12 2 198 1.04 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 21 Sunset Karmine Corp L 5–13 Omen 8 16 5 140 0.43 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 21 Lotus Karmine Corp L 6–13 Omen 9 14 3 152 0.62 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 19 Lotus FNATIC L 11–13 Omen 21 18 4 226 1.07 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 19 Bind FNATIC W 13–11 Brimstone 15 15 7 183 0.96 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jun 19 Ascent FNATIC L 9–13 Omen 8 16 10 126 0.58 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 41 861 585 603 0.97 194.8 128.6 0.98
Astra Controller 21 418 281 318 0.88 197.6 129.5 0.93
Viper Controller 15 313 210 218 0.96 201.2 129.7 0.99
Sage Sentinel 7 166 118 134 0.88 209.6 131.0 0.90
Brimstone Controller 6 125 83 93 0.89 201.2 131.5 0.95
Breach Initiator 2 46 32 32 1.00 214.0 140.0 1.04
Skye Initiator 2 31 16 27 0.59 141.0 91.0 0.56

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 103 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Brave have in VCT?

Brave has 1,325 kills across 94 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,425 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Brave's K/D and rating in VCT?

Brave holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 197.2 ACS, 0.95 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 94 maps since 2021.

What agents does Brave play in VCT?

Brave is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (41 maps), Astra (21 maps), Viper (15 maps).

How long has Brave played in VCT?

Brave has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 94 maps and 1,960 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.

What teams has Brave played for in VCT?

Brave has played VCT for 2 teams: Papara SuperMassive (2021–2022) and BBL Esports (2023–2024).

What was Brave's best VCT season?

By rating, Brave's best VCT season was 2021 with Papara SuperMassive: a 0.99 rating, 203.9 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 27 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Brave play best against?

Brave plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.07 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 0.94.

How many aces and clutches does Brave have in VCT?

Brave has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 54 across the 93 of their 94 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →