Player profile
sh1n
sh1n is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 89 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 172.1 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 89 | 1,876 | 1,156 | 1,265 | 664 | -109 | 0.91 | 172.1 | 110.2 | 72.7% | 30.6% | 128 | 130 | 0.93 | 49 | |
| 2024 | Karmine Corp | 57 | 1,205 | 727 | 795 | 456 | -68 | 0.91 | 166.0 | 106.4 | 74.8% | 30.6% | 75 | 85 | 0.93 | 29 |
| 2023 | Karmine Corp | 32 | 671 | 429 | 470 | 208 | -41 | 0.91 | 183.0 | 117.2 | 69.0% | 30.8% | 53 | 45 | 0.94 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 143 | 0.74 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Sunset | FNATIC | L 13–15 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 230 | 1.11 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Icebox | FNATIC | W 13–7 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 201 | 1.36 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Team Vitality | L 12–14 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 221 | 1.14 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Lotus | Team Vitality | W 13–9 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 148 | 0.69 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Icebox | Team Vitality | L 4–13 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 184 | 0.75 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Sunset | Team Liquid | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 109 | 0.38 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 281 | 1.35 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 8–13 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 119 | 0.54 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Haven | FNATIC | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 124 | 0.30 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 38 | 825 | 500 | 541 | 0.92 | 167.2 | 106.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 150 | 92 | 100 | 0.92 | 175.4 | 114.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 7 | 145 | 99 | 92 | 1.08 | 180.4 | 110.9 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 144 | 100 | 96 | 1.04 | 202.4 | 128.6 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 122 | 76 | 86 | 0.88 | 165.2 | 106.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 63 | 84 | 0.75 | 169.8 | 116.2 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 118 | 69 | 76 | 0.91 | 163.4 | 97.6 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 67 | 75 | 0.89 | 180.4 | 123.2 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 158.5 | 102.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0.68 | 151.5 | 109.5 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 1.00 | 280.0 | 167.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 109.0 | 71.0 | 0.38 | |
| Controller | 38 | 825 | 500 | 541 | 0.92 | 167.2 | 106.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 122 | 76 | 86 | 0.88 | 165.2 | 106.5 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 5 | 101 | 68 | 59 | 1.15 | 177.6 | 107.2 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 5 | 97 | 55 | 61 | 0.90 | 164.2 | 113.8 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0.68 | 151.5 | 109.5 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 109.0 | 71.0 | 0.38 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 144 | 100 | 96 | 1.04 | 202.4 | 128.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 63 | 84 | 0.75 | 169.8 | 116.2 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 118 | 69 | 76 | 0.91 | 163.4 | 97.6 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 67 | 75 | 0.89 | 180.4 | 123.2 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 158.5 | 102.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 3 | 53 | 37 | 39 | 0.95 | 194.0 | 116.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 187.5 | 120.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 1.00 | 280.0 | 167.0 | 0.92 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 93 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does sh1n have in VCT?
sh1n has 1,156 kills across 89 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 1,265 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is sh1n's K/D and rating in VCT?
sh1n holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 172.1 ACS, 0.93 rating, 72.7% KAST, over 89 maps since 2023.
What agents does sh1n play in VCT?
sh1n is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (38 maps), Viper (8 maps), Astra (7 maps).
How long has sh1n played in VCT?
sh1n has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 89 maps and 1,876 rounds; last active 2024-07-15.
What teams has sh1n played for in VCT?
sh1n has played every VCT map for Karmine Corp (2023–2024).
What was sh1n's best VCT season?
By rating, sh1n's best VCT season was 2023 with Karmine Corp: a 0.94 rating, 183.0 ACS and a 0.91 K/D over 32 maps.
Which team does sh1n play best against?
sh1n plays best against Team Heretics: a 1.03 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does sh1n have in VCT?
sh1n has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 49 across 89 VCT maps.