Player profile
cauanzin
cauanzin is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 255 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 202.1 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova. cauanzin was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Masters Madrid | Best Initiator |
| 2022 | LATAM/BR Stage 1 LCQ | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-05-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 255 | 5,422 | 3,792 | 3,804 | 1,808 | -12 | 1.00 | 202.1 | 130.8 | 73.1% | 24.6% | 490 | 460 | 1.01 | 120 | |
| 2026 | LOUD | 22 | 457 | 270 | 321 | 131 | -51 | 0.84 | 168.0 | 112.4 | 69.8% | 21.4% | 27 | 34 | 0.89 | 13 |
| 2025 | LOUD | 36 | 787 | 511 | 569 | 206 | -58 | 0.90 | 192.2 | 127.4 | 68.1% | 25.1% | 67 | 82 | 0.92 | 13 |
| 2024 | LOUD | 52 | 1,081 | 796 | 774 | 323 | +22 | 1.03 | 210.1 | 134.9 | 73.1% | 28.6% | 125 | 95 | 1.02 | 9 |
| 2023 | LOUD | 76 | 1,618 | 1,168 | 1,118 | 632 | +50 | 1.04 | 205.3 | 129.6 | 75.6% | 24.5% | 162 | 132 | 1.04 | 41 |
| 2022 | Ninjas In Pyjamas | 69 | 1,479 | 1,047 | 1,022 | 516 | +25 | 1.02 | 208.7 | 136.5 | 73.9% | 22.5% | 109 | 117 | 1.07 | 44 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 104 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 16 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 165 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | W 13–10 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 166 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Breeze | LEVIATÁN | W 14–12 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 199 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Bind | LEVIATÁN | L 3–13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 170 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Breeze | Cloud9 | W 13–11 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 246 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Split | Cloud9 | L 8–13 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 189 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Lotus | Cloud9 | W 13–1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 141 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Pearl | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 201 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 168 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 89 | 1,919 | 1,399 | 1,289 | 1.09 | 210.1 | 138.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 61 | 1,257 | 869 | 901 | 0.96 | 198.7 | 126.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 687 | 484 | 509 | 0.95 | 199.3 | 125.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 473 | 315 | 354 | 0.89 | 204.4 | 131.6 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 455 | 310 | 325 | 0.95 | 192.6 | 122.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 291 | 182 | 198 | 0.92 | 185.8 | 127.2 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 227 | 151 | 143 | 1.06 | 195.5 | 123.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 45 | 50 | 0.90 | 205.7 | 132.7 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 37 | 35 | 1.06 | 211.5 | 137.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 316 | 203 | 218 | 0.93 | 183.6 | 124.1 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 91 | 45 | 63 | 0.71 | 135.0 | 88.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 50 | 22 | 40 | 0.55 | 150.3 | 98.3 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 291 | 182 | 198 | 0.92 | 185.8 | 127.2 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 119 | 126 | 0.94 | 194.1 | 128.9 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 75 | 46 | 57 | 0.81 | 179.8 | 114.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 45 | 50 | 0.90 | 205.7 | 132.7 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 50 | 34 | 37 | 0.92 | 210.5 | 139.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 204.0 | 135.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 22 | 35 | 0.63 | 181.0 | 112.0 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 37 | 35 | 1.06 | 211.5 | 137.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 423 | 307 | 311 | 0.99 | 205.1 | 129.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 323 | 237 | 225 | 1.05 | 210.0 | 139.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 105 | 92 | 1.14 | 227.2 | 141.7 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 91 | 82 | 1.11 | 230.2 | 148.6 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 56 | 64 | 0.88 | 185.8 | 119.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 46 | 954 | 685 | 673 | 1.02 | 205.7 | 129.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 315 | 234 | 187 | 1.25 | 209.4 | 133.3 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 189 | 131 | 141 | 0.93 | 193.8 | 121.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 160 | 118 | 117 | 1.01 | 207.3 | 130.6 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 787 | 606 | 533 | 1.14 | 224.3 | 148.3 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 319 | 198 | 241 | 0.82 | 195.9 | 125.5 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 227 | 151 | 143 | 1.06 | 195.5 | 123.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 125 | 84 | 89 | 0.94 | 183.5 | 125.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 134.0 | 96.0 | 0.66 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 195 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does cauanzin have in VCT?
cauanzin has 3,792 kills across 255 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,804 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is cauanzin's K/D and rating in VCT?
cauanzin holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 202.1 ACS, 1.01 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 255 maps since 2022.
What agents does cauanzin play in VCT?
cauanzin is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (89 maps), Skye (61 maps), Breach (33 maps).
How long has cauanzin played in VCT?
cauanzin has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 255 maps and 5,422 rounds; last active 2026-05-16.
What teams has cauanzin played for in VCT?
cauanzin has played VCT for 2 teams: Ninjas In Pyjamas (2022) and LOUD (2023–2026).
What was cauanzin's best VCT season?
By rating, cauanzin's best VCT season was 2022 with Ninjas In Pyjamas: a 1.07 rating, 208.7 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 69 maps.
Which team does cauanzin play best against?
cauanzin plays best against Keyd Stars: a 1.15 rating over 21 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.00.
Has cauanzin won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — cauanzin was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2023.