Player profile
Khalil
Khalil is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 175 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 190.4 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | South America LCQ | Best Controller |
| 2021 | South America LCQ | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 175 | 3,716 | 2,515 | 2,444 | 992 | +71 | 1.03 | 190.4 | 125.9 | 72.6% | 25.6% | 222 | 215 | 1.03 | 124 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 16 | 316 | 209 | 234 | 71 | -25 | 0.89 | 184.6 | 120.2 | 69.8% | 30.8% | 22 | 27 | 0.91 | 7 |
| 2024 | FURIA | 27 | 555 | 367 | 388 | 146 | -21 | 0.95 | 182.6 | 122.6 | 70.5% | 30.3% | 30 | 40 | 0.96 | 21 |
| 2023 | FURIA | 37 | 828 | 522 | 524 | 231 | -2 | 1.00 | 178.6 | 118.5 | 75.2% | 27.1% | 37 | 43 | 0.99 | 26 |
| 2022 | FURIA | 49 | 1,076 | 734 | 711 | 309 | +23 | 1.03 | 190.1 | 128.4 | 71.1% | 25.3% | 67 | 48 | 1.04 | 38 |
| 2021 | FURIA | 46 | 941 | 683 | 587 | 235 | +96 | 1.16 | 206.6 | 133.0 | 74.5% | 20.1% | 66 | 57 | 1.14 | 32 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Split | MIBR | L 8–13 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 235 | 1.30 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Ascent | MIBR | W 13–9 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 124 | 0.70 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Icebox | MIBR | L 3–13 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 168 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 1–13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 158 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 14–16 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 208 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 145 | 0.69 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 235 | 1.07 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Fracture | NRG | L 4–13 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 209 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Pearl | NRG | L 2–13 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 123 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Lotus | NRG | W 13–10 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 156 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 67 | 1,415 | 970 | 949 | 1.02 | 189.0 | 120.5 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 966 | 649 | 585 | 1.11 | 194.6 | 134.0 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 17 | 356 | 243 | 235 | 1.03 | 191.9 | 128.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 17 | 354 | 258 | 239 | 1.08 | 205.5 | 136.2 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 13 | 259 | 151 | 175 | 0.86 | 163.6 | 105.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 164 | 109 | 117 | 0.93 | 186.9 | 124.6 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 135 | 80 | 95 | 0.84 | 171.8 | 124.2 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 49 | 45 | 35 | 1.29 | 260.5 | 161.0 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 162.0 | 130.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 147 | 154 | 0.95 | 188.7 | 122.4 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 3 | 47 | 23 | 39 | 0.59 | 142.0 | 94.3 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 31 | 28 | 1.11 | 236.5 | 156.5 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 168.0 | 103.0 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 11 | 213 | 146 | 154 | 0.95 | 183.4 | 118.6 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 76 | 71 | 1.07 | 198.0 | 131.2 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 50 | 65 | 0.77 | 166.3 | 119.5 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 52 | 54 | 0.96 | 173.0 | 129.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 43 | 44 | 0.98 | 188.3 | 118.7 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 297 | 180 | 182 | 0.99 | 178.1 | 123.4 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 141 | 136 | 1.04 | 184.1 | 118.1 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 7 | 156 | 89 | 90 | 0.99 | 157.9 | 99.6 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 98 | 100 | 0.98 | 193.2 | 129.7 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 186.0 | 128.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 18 | 409 | 261 | 273 | 0.96 | 176.3 | 116.9 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 9 | 186 | 134 | 122 | 1.10 | 196.4 | 133.6 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 164 | 109 | 117 | 0.93 | 186.9 | 124.6 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 6 | 115 | 86 | 67 | 1.28 | 216.2 | 144.8 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 106 | 69 | 67 | 1.03 | 176.6 | 131.6 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 47 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 133.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 49 | 45 | 35 | 1.29 | 260.5 | 161.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 480 | 348 | 282 | 1.23 | 210.8 | 140.9 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 18 | 367 | 275 | 232 | 1.19 | 208.1 | 125.7 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 39 | 46 | 0.85 | 198.7 | 128.3 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 162.0 | 130.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 150.0 | 100.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 160 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Khalil have in VCT?
Khalil has 2,515 kills across 175 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,444 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Khalil's K/D and rating in VCT?
Khalil holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 190.4 ACS, 1.03 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 175 maps since 2021.
What agents does Khalil play in VCT?
Khalil is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (67 maps), Killjoy (45 maps), Viper (17 maps).
How long has Khalil played in VCT?
Khalil has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 175 maps and 3,716 rounds; last active 2025-04-19.
What teams has Khalil played for in VCT?
Khalil has played every VCT map for FURIA (2021–2025).
What was Khalil's best VCT season?
By rating, Khalil's best VCT season was 2021 with FURIA: a 1.14 rating, 206.6 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 46 maps.
Which team does Khalil play best against?
Khalil plays best against Australs: a 1.29 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does Khalil have in VCT?
Khalil has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 124 across the 168 of their 175 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.