Player profile

Mazino

  • Team MIBR
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-31

Mazino is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 368 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 205.9 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Harbor.

Rating by event

0.68 0.96 1.24 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 2 Challengers: 1.20 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 1.00 over 6 maps VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 1.25 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.84 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.04 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.14 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.08 over 11 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.66 over 4 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 0.98 over 7 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 2 LCQ: 1.26 over 3 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.95 over 8 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.14 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.12 over 7 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.92 over 6 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.97 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.98 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.79 over 9 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.02 over 24 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.16 over 23 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.95 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.90 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.05 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 0.97 over 18 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.95 over 15 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 23 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 145
Maps 368
Rounds 7,694
Rating 0.96 Better than 34% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.06 Career 1.02
ACS 188.7 Better than 58% of 79 Controllers ▼ −17.2 Career 205.9
K/D 0.91 Better than 26% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.11 Career 1.02
KAST 71.0% Better than 36% of 79 Controllers ▼ −1.9 Career 72.9%
ADR 125.0 Better than 60% of 79 Controllers ▼ −8.6 Career 133.6
Opening duel % 45.8% Better than 37% of 79 Controllers ▼ −2.8 Career 48.6%
Headshot % 25.8% Better than 22% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.5 Career 25.3%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.96 34
ACS 188.7 58
KAST 71.0% 36
ADR 125.0 60

Fragging

Kills / round 0.65 44
K/D 0.91 26
Headshot % 25.8% 22
Multi-kill rounds 15.3% 41

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.074 56
First deaths / round 0.088 39
Opening duel win % 45.8% 37

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.40 87
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.11 2

By side

Attack kills / round 0.65 53
Defense kills / round 0.64 34
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Mazino vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.68 0.96 1.24 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 2 Challengers: 1.20 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 1.00 over 6 maps VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 1.25 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.84 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.04 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.14 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.08 over 11 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.66 over 4 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 0.98 over 7 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 2 LCQ: 1.26 over 3 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.95 over 8 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.14 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.12 over 7 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.92 over 6 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.97 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.98 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.79 over 9 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.02 over 24 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.16 over 23 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.95 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.90 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.05 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 0.97 over 18 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.95 over 15 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 23 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-31

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 3687,6945,5075,4122,859+951.02205.9133.672.9%25.3%6556931.02146
2026 MIBR 561,173760837470-770.91188.7125.071.0%25.8%871030.9613
2025 KRÜ Esports 45903618649328-310.95196.5128.672.9%25.6%72860.9722
2024 LEVIATÁN 821,7781,2931,262703+311.02205.6134.073.9%27.9%1391631.0229
2023 LEVIATÁN 47987678699378-210.97196.7125.571.4%24.5%98950.9616
2022 KRÜ Esports 761,5711,1871,084540+1031.10215.2140.973.0%24.6%1281241.0643
2021 KRÜ Esports 621,282971881440+901.10224.1141.574.7%22.7%1311221.0923

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 31 Sunset LOUD L 10–13 Omen 15 18 3 188 0.83 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 31 Lotus LOUD L 10–13 Vyse 24 16 4 282 1.36 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 30 Haven Evil Geniuses W 13–9 Omen 13 15 7 167 0.83 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 30 Sunset Evil Geniuses W 13–10 Omen 13 16 14 165 0.94 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 30 Lotus Evil Geniuses L 16–18 Vyse 19 24 9 178 0.83 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 27 Haven LEVIATÁN L 3–13 Omen 5 14 4 91 0.40 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 27 Abyss LEVIATÁN L 7–13 Astra 12 14 6 182 0.92 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Split ENVY W 13–5 Skye 11 11 7 162 0.98 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Ascent ENVY W 13–9 Omen 10 14 15 141 0.85 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Sunset ENVY L 5–13 Omen 12 16 3 197 0.72 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Harbor Controller 53 1,161 824 834 0.99 200.1 130.3 0.99
Omen Controller 53 1,110 697 807 0.86 181.8 119.8 0.91
Sage Sentinel 37 749 583 512 1.14 219.1 138.1 1.11
KAY/O Initiator 34 731 560 508 1.10 219.1 140.3 1.10
Breach Initiator 33 694 530 485 1.09 213.2 138.7 1.10
Sova Initiator 30 607 422 414 1.02 205.9 142.4 1.06
Skye Initiator 29 601 388 414 0.94 190.3 125.4 0.94
Viper Controller 25 505 367 358 1.03 215.0 132.9 1.02
Astra Controller 20 416 300 274 1.09 201.3 129.8 1.03
Fade Initiator 18 374 271 259 1.05 209.4 133.9 1.02
Brimstone Controller 13 267 200 192 1.04 221.8 145.8 1.00
Phoenix Duelist 5 107 80 79 1.01 235.2 154.2 1.07
Deadlock Sentinel 5 98 73 75 0.97 206.4 126.2 0.94
Vyse Sentinel 4 96 78 71 1.10 242.8 158.3 1.19
Killjoy Sentinel 3 53 38 34 1.12 210.3 131.7 1.03
Raze Duelist 2 45 41 34 1.21 278.5 167.5 0.84
Cypher Sentinel 2 44 35 34 1.03 245.5 174.0 1.05
Jett Duelist 1 21 15 14 1.07 210.0 122.0 0.97
Reyna Duelist 1 15 5 14 0.36 117.0 79.0 0.20

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 267 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Mazino have in VCT?

Mazino has 5,507 kills across 368 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,412 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Mazino's K/D and rating in VCT?

Mazino holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 205.9 ACS, 1.02 rating, 72.9% KAST, over 368 maps since 2021.

What agents does Mazino play in VCT?

Mazino is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Harbor (53 maps), Omen (53 maps), Sage (37 maps).

How long has Mazino played in VCT?

Mazino has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 368 maps and 7,694 rounds; last active 2026-08-31.

What teams has Mazino played for in VCT?

Mazino has played VCT for 3 teams: KRÜ Esports (2021–2025), LEVIATÁN (2023–2024) and MIBR (2026).

What was Mazino's best VCT season?

By rating, Mazino's best VCT season was 2021 with KRÜ Esports: a 1.09 rating, 224.1 ACS and a 1.10 K/D over 62 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Mazino play best against?

Mazino plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.23 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 1.01.

How many aces and clutches does Mazino have in VCT?

Mazino has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 146 across the 354 of their 368 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →