Player profile

Melser

  • Team BESTIA
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-22

Melser is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 259 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 182.7 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. Melser was an All-Role Controller selection in 2022.

Rating by event

0.67 0.98 1.28 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.13 over 11 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.31 over 12 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.00 over 10 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 1 LCQ: 0.88 over 3 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.03 over 16 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 1.02 over 13 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.96 over 9 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.06 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.93 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.71 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.65 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.00 over 20 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.98 over 23 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.95 over 8 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 1.17 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.96 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.94 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.80 over 7 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 102
Maps 259
Rounds 5,406
Rating 1.01 Better than 44% of 54 Controllers = +0.00 Career 1.01
ACS 177.8 Better than 18% of 54 Controllers ▼ −4.9 Career 182.7
K/D 0.98 Better than 34% of 54 Controllers ▼ −0.02 Career 1.00
KAST 75.7% Better than 86% of 54 Controllers ▲ +1.4 Career 74.3%
ADR 115.7 Better than 19% of 54 Controllers ▼ −3.6 Career 119.3
Opening duel % 49.0% Better than 49% of 54 Controllers ▼ −1.0 Career 49.9%
Headshot % 27.6% Better than 27% of 54 Controllers ▼ −1.4 Career 28.9%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers54 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.01 44
ACS 177.8 18
KAST 75.7% 86
ADR 115.7 19

Fragging

Kills / round 0.64 23
K/D 0.98 34
Headshot % 27.6% 27
Multi-kill rounds 15.4% 31

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.078 44
First deaths / round 0.081 58
Opening duel win % 49.0% 49

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.36 45
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.44 44

By side

Attack kills / round 0.59 14
Defense kills / round 0.68 42
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Melser vs 54 Controllers · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.67 0.98 1.28 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.13 over 11 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.31 over 12 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.00 over 10 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 1 LCQ: 0.88 over 3 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.03 over 16 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 1.02 over 13 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.96 over 9 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.06 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.93 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.71 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.65 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.00 over 20 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.98 over 23 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.95 over 8 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 1.17 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.96 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.94 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.80 over 7 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-22

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2595,4063,5143,4981,759+161.00182.7119.374.3%28.9%4204211.01120
2026 BESTIA 7132789433-160.83167.9114.173.9%32.9%1190.800
2025 KRÜ Esports 45903577589324-120.98177.8115.775.7%27.6%70731.0122
2024 KRÜ Esports 561,178734787371-530.93176.0117.371.1%32.6%931180.9537
2023 KRÜ Esports 43914592636300-440.93183.9120.673.2%31.4%72820.9618
2022 LEVIATÁN 711,507976914514+621.07182.2118.576.6%27.0%103871.0631
2021 Australs 37772557478217+791.17201.1127.974.2%25.1%71521.1212

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 22 Ascent G2 Esports L 5–13 Omen 9 15 4 148 0.47 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Breeze G2 Esports L 8–13 Sova 13 13 3 180 0.86 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 19 Breeze Cloud9 W 13–10 Sova 13 12 6 161 0.97 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 19 Lotus Cloud9 W 13–8 Omen 21 15 7 263 1.29 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Summit KRÜ Esports L 6–13 Omen 10 17 3 151 0.64 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset KRÜ Esports L 1–13 Omen 5 13 3 140 0.46 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Breeze KRÜ Esports W 13–3 Sova 7 9 7 132 0.90 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 23 Haven LEVIATÁN L 8–13 Omen 17 13 6 194 1.13 VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2
Aug 23 Sunset LEVIATÁN W 13–6 Omen 12 12 8 159 0.98 VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2
Aug 23 Lotus LEVIATÁN L 12–14 Omen 8 19 7 77 0.49 VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 124 2,594 1,695 1,690 1.00 182.4 118.1 1.00
Astra Controller 52 1,077 764 654 1.17 197.7 130.6 1.13
Viper Controller 32 671 380 436 0.87 162.9 110.6 0.91
Brimstone Controller 26 542 351 374 0.94 184.5 116.8 0.98
Sage Sentinel 8 159 98 97 1.01 170.6 111.0 0.96
Harbor Controller 7 158 87 117 0.74 164.1 111.9 0.80
Reyna Duelist 3 61 60 44 1.36 277.0 172.0 1.29
Sova Initiator 3 60 33 34 0.97 157.7 114.7 0.91
Skye Initiator 2 45 27 26 1.04 157.0 89.0 1.03
Fade Initiator 2 39 19 26 0.73 136.0 89.0 0.78

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 206 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Melser have in VCT?

Melser has 3,514 kills across 259 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,498 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Melser's K/D and rating in VCT?

Melser holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 182.7 ACS, 1.01 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 259 maps since 2021.

What agents does Melser play in VCT?

Melser is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (124 maps), Astra (52 maps), Viper (32 maps).

How long has Melser played in VCT?

Melser has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 259 maps and 5,406 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.

What teams has Melser played for in VCT?

Melser has played VCT for 4 teams: Australs (2021), LEVIATÁN (2022), KRÜ Esports (2023–2025) and BESTIA (2026).

What was Melser's best VCT season?

By rating, Melser's best VCT season was 2021 with Australs: a 1.12 rating, 201.1 ACS and a 1.17 K/D over 37 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Melser play best against?

Melser plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.10 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 1.00.

Has Melser won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — Melser was an All-Role Controller selection in 2022, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →