Player profile
BcJ
BcJ is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 101 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 193.1 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-04-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 101 | 2,165 | 1,402 | 1,450 | 774 | -48 | 0.97 | 193.1 | 128.3 | 72.8% | 18.6% | 171 | 195 | 1.02 | 53 | |
| 2023 | Evil Geniuses | 7 | 157 | 100 | 108 | 85 | -8 | 0.93 | 189.9 | 119.4 | 76.1% | 18.7% | 9 | 16 | 1.06 | 10 |
| 2022 | XSET | 66 | 1,411 | 892 | 920 | 477 | -28 | 0.97 | 187.1 | 125.3 | 72.3% | 18.9% | 101 | 124 | 1.01 | 30 |
| 2021 | XSET | 28 | 597 | 410 | 422 | 212 | -12 | 0.97 | 208.1 | 137.6 | 73.3% | 17.9% | 61 | 55 | 1.04 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 9–13 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 188 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| Apr 2 | Fracture | Cloud9 | L 9–13 | 12 | 19 | 13 | 166 | 0.78 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| Apr 2 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 11–13 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 206 | 1.29 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| Feb 18 | Split | TALON | L 10–13 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 192 | 1.02 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Feb 18 | Haven | TALON | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 196 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Feb 15 | Ascent | Team Heretics | W 13–8 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 234 | 1.26 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Feb 15 | Pearl | Team Heretics | W 13–8 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 147 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo | |
| Sep 13 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 11–13 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 188 | — | VCT 2022: Champions | |
| Sep 13 | Bind | FunPlus Phoenix | L 10–13 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 252 | 0.97 | VCT 2022: Champions | |
| Sep 13 | Pearl | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 185 | 0.98 | VCT 2022: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 49 | 1,021 | 627 | 706 | 0.89 | 190.5 | 129.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 393 | 255 | 257 | 0.99 | 189.9 | 125.7 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 14 | 312 | 218 | 204 | 1.07 | 201.3 | 128.4 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 95 | 84 | 1.13 | 207.8 | 135.8 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 96 | 81 | 1.19 | 205.8 | 134.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 57 | 55 | 1.04 | 184.8 | 123.5 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 42 | 44 | 0.95 | 181.7 | 114.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 166.0 | 101.0 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 42 | 44 | 0.95 | 181.7 | 114.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 46 | 45 | 1.02 | 206.0 | 131.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 166.0 | 101.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 534 | 300 | 355 | 0.85 | 176.5 | 122.5 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 393 | 255 | 257 | 0.99 | 189.9 | 125.7 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 11 | 245 | 172 | 159 | 1.08 | 200.0 | 127.6 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 96 | 81 | 1.19 | 205.8 | 134.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 46 | 39 | 1.18 | 197.7 | 134.0 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 23 | 29 | 0.79 | 155.5 | 102.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 487 | 327 | 351 | 0.93 | 206.3 | 137.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 72 | 55 | 1.31 | 234.0 | 152.5 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 146.0 | 92.0 | 0.78 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 101 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BcJ have in VCT?
BcJ has 1,402 kills across 101 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,450 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is BcJ's K/D and rating in VCT?
BcJ holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 193.1 ACS, 1.02 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 101 maps since 2021.
What agents does BcJ play in VCT?
BcJ is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (49 maps), Skye (18 maps), Omen (14 maps).
How long has BcJ played in VCT?
BcJ has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 101 maps and 2,165 rounds; last active 2023-04-10.
What teams has BcJ played for in VCT?
BcJ has played VCT for 2 teams: XSET (2021–2022) and Evil Geniuses (2023).
What was BcJ's best VCT season?
By rating, BcJ's best VCT season was 2021 with XSET: a 1.04 rating, 208.1 ACS and a 0.97 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does BcJ play best against?
BcJ plays best against The Guard: a 1.07 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.05 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does BcJ have in VCT?
BcJ has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 53 across the 97 of their 101 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.